Docoh
Loading...

TRIQ Traqiq

TraqIQ Inc. (along with its wholly owned subsidiaries, referred to herein as the “Company”) was incorporated in the State of California on September 9, 2009 as Thunderclap Entertainment Inc. On July 14, 2017, Thunderclap Entertainment Inc. changed its name to TraqIQ Inc. On July 19, 2017, the Company entered into a Share Exchange Agreement (“Share Exchange”) with the stockholders of OmniM2M Inc. (“OmniM2M”) and TraQiQ Solutions Inc. dba Ci2i Services Inc. (formerly Ci2i Services Inc. – amended November 6, 2019) (“Ci2i”) whereby the stockholders of OmniM2M and Ci2i agreed to exchange all of their respective shares, representing 100% ownership in OmniM2M and Ci2i in exchange for 12,000,000 shares of the Company’s common stock, respectively. The OmniM2M Shareholders and the Ci2i Shareholders have each been issued their respective 12,000,000 shares on a pro rata basis based on their respective holdings in OmniM2M and Ci2i in the Share Exchange Agreement. The Share Exchange was accounted for as a reverse merger whereas Ci2i is considered the accounting acquirer and TraqIQ Inc. is considered the accounting acquiree. Accordingly, the consolidated financial statements included the accounts of Ci2i for all periods presented and the accounts of TraqIQ Inc. and OmniM2M, which was acquired by the Company on July 19, 2017 since the date of acquisition. For accounting purposes, the acquisition of OmniM2M is recorded at historical cost in accordance with Accounting Standard Codification (“ASC”) 805-50-25-2 as this is considered an acquisition of entities under common control as the management of the Company and OmniM2M control the activities of the respective companies. Prior to the merger with Ci2i and acquisition of OmniM2M, the Company was considered a shell company under Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”). On December 1, 2017, The Company entered into a Share Purchase Agreement (the “Share Exchange Agreement”) with Ajay Sikka (“Sikka”), the sole shareholder of Transport IQ Inc. whereby Sikka agreed to sell all of the shares in TransportIQ Inc. (“TransportIQ”) in exchange for $18,109, in the form of cancellation of all of the debt of TransportIQ that is owed to the Company. The transaction became effective upon the execution of the Share Exchange Agreement by Sikka and the Company; and Transport IQ Inc, is now a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company. Because TransportIQ was commonly controlled and owned, the transaction was recorded at the historical carrying value of TransportIQ’s assets and liabilities.

Company profile

Ticker
TRIQ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Thunderclap Entertainment, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
TraQiQ Solutions, Inc. • TraQiQ Solutions, Pvt Ltd • TransportIQ, Inc • OmniM2M Inc. ...

Calendar

9 Aug 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Traqiq earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 303.02K 303.02K 303.02K 303.02K 303.02K 303.02K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 592.19K 313.61K 193.35K 115.08K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.28M 1.21M 745.75K 443.86K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.98M -906.56K -442.73K -140.84K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.3 -2.9 -2.3 -1.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jun 21 Greg Scott Rankich Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Grant Acquire A No No 1 300,000 300K 300,000
15 Jun 21 Greg Scott Rankich Call Option (obligation to sell) Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 1 150,000 150K 150,000
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ACH, addressed, advisor, affordable, aggressively, alcohol, alongside, alternative, analyze, area, Asia, audience, barter, brand, broadband, build, building, capability, concentrated, consumer, conveniently, critical, desire, director, disadvantage, DNC, easily, engine, facilitate, facilitating, fiber, FinTech, fleet, flexibility, flexible, food, force, fraction, freelance, fulfill, fulfilling, global, grow, growing, growth, handle, hope, identification, incentivize, infrastructure, largest, leverage, lifestyle, location, loyal, machine, mainstream, medicine, metal, microfinance, mindset, moment, movie, NaN, nationwide, niche, opportunity, paper, partner, physical, quickest, Railtel, ramped, realistic, recipient, retaining, rewarded, sale, save, seeking, shopping, sized, small, solve, Southeast, speed, suggested, suite, system, tool, tracking, trail, trend, turning, unattractive, unbanked, untapped, wire, workflow, workforce

Proxies

No filings