Loading...
Docoh

Sollensys (SOLS)

Sollensys Corp. operates as a manufacturing and consulting company, which focuses on the touch-enabled electronic device market. The company was founded on September 29, 2010 and is headquartered in San Jose, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
SOLS
Exchange
CEO
Albert Sigurdsson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Health Directory Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Eagle Lake Laboratories, Inc. • Abstract Media, LLC ...

SOLS stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Mar 20 Mar 12
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 261.96K (no burn) 214.99K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a 773.23K n/a 634.59K
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a 1.67M n/a 1.81M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a 6.4 n/a 8.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
VmwarePalo Alto NetworksSplunkCrowdstrikeZscalerBroadcom

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: ABCA, agent, annuity, apportioned, Benjamin, billing, Binding, capacity, committed, component, Comprehensive, consummated, couple, deal, delinquent, detail, directly, disaggregation, divergent, exceed, exclusive, exhausted, exit, firm, foot, forma, formalized, formulation, fulfilling, governmental, hierarchy, hosting, identical, impairment, indirectly, institution, Internet, invoice, involving, joint, Judgment, lump, married, maximize, meaningful, minimize, multiple, network, notice, observable, offset, onset, orderly, ordinarily, outright, past, pattern, pertinent, pro, promise, promised, purport, quoted, range, rata, reached, relevant, remeasurement, remitted, Restated, review, salary, short, subcontractor, substance, survivor, tangible, tax, team, type, typically, unbilled, uncollectible, undertaken, Union, unobservable, unwinding, Vendor, written
Removed: temporary