Docoh
Loading...

MMMB MamaMancini's

MamaMancini’s roots go back to our founder Dan Dougherty, whose grandmother Anna “Mama” Mancini emigrated from Bari, Italy to Bay Ridge, Brooklyn in 1921. Our products were developed using her old-world Italian recipes that were handed down to her grandson, Dan Dougherty. Today we market a line of all-natural specialty prepared, frozen and refrigerated foods for sale in retailers around the country. Our primary products include beef and turkey meatballs, meat loaf, chicken, sausage-related products and pasta entrees, all with slow cooked Italian Sauce.

Company profile

Ticker
MMMB
Exchange
CEO
Carl T. Wolf
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MASCOT PROPERTIES, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
270607116

MMMB stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

20 Apr 21
14 Jun 21
31 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 Apr 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19 Jan 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Jul 20 Brown Matthew Common Stock Aquire X No No 1 74,074 74.07K 5,737,329
31 Jul 20 Wolf Carl T Common Stock Aquire X No No 1 570,437 570.44K 7,174,933
31 Jul 20 Dean Janeway Common Stock Aquire X No No 1 74,074 74.07K 291,003
31 Jul 20 Steven R. Burns Common Stock Aquire X No No 1 74,074 74.07K 1,351,310
31 Jul 19 Thomas G. Toto Common Stock Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.52 50,000 26K 50,000
31 Jul 19 Dean Janeway Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.52 50,000 26K 50,000
31 Jul 19 Steven R. Burns Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.52 50,000 26K 50,000
4 Sep 18 Thomas G. Toto Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.8 25,000 20K 25,000
4 Sep 18 Dean Janeway Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.8 25,000 20K 25,000
4 Sep 18 Steven R. Burns Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0.8 25,000 20K 25,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

4.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.02M 0 NEW
Total shares 1.69M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Alta Fox Opportunities Fund 1.69M $3.02M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Alta Fox Opportunities Fund 1.69M +1.69M NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accuracy, alter, altered, alternative, Analyst, awaiting, bringing, carrier, carryback, carryforward, challenging, charitable, cloud, conference, Connor, contractual, Cornell, corroborate, criterion, CRN, cum, damage, damaged, demolition, environment, familiar, fire, Fort, frequent, Gaylord, Goodwill, Harvard, hoarding, hospitality, hosting, imposed, intangible, interruption, joined, Justice, laude, LD, leader, light, lost, magna, Marriott, Maryland, maximizing, met, Michael, micro, Microcap, NOL, oven, oversaw, panelist, partially, Patrick, Planet, PointProspect, put, rapidly, rebuild, rebuilt, Resort, revert, Riley, Rowan, Scopia, Showcase, software, spiral, Spring, Stengel, Summer, tenured, thought, upfront, veteran, Worth
Removed: added, adequately, ally, attestation, attribute, commitment, composed, create, cycle, deferral, detected, deviation, difficulty, Distinguishing, documentation, duty, earlier, EGC, embedded, expertise, feasible, function, guaranteed, Hedging, hire, hiring, implementing, improving, inadequate, indefinite, ineffective, insufficient, Manatuck, mandatorily, matter, navigating, noncontrolling, nonpublic, optimal, origination, preparing, questioning, receiving, recovered, redeemable, remedial, remediate, remediation, remedy, round, scale, segregate, segregation, settled, strike, threshold, twelve