Docoh
Loading...

TNRG Thunder Energies

Company profile

Ticker
TNRG
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CCJ Acquisition Corp., Thunder Fusion Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
451967797

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The results of operations are based on preparation of financial statements in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States. The preparation of financial statements requires management to select accounting policies for critical accounting areas as well as estimates and assumptions that affect the amounts reported in the financial statements. The Company’s accounting policies are more fully described in Note 3 to the Notes of Financial Statements.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: NaN
Removed: filing