Loading...
Docoh

Aftermath Silver (AAGFF)

Aftermath Silver Ltd. engages in the e acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. It holds interest in the Challacollo silver-gold project. The company was founded on January 27, 2011 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
AAGFF
Exchange
CEO
Sean Dawie Hurd
Employees
Fiscal year end
Former names
Full Metal Zinc Ltd.
SEC CIK

AAGFF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 Aug 22
31 May 23
0.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 24K 17K +41.2%
Total shares 108K 58K +86.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
tru Independence 58K $9K 0.0%
Captrust Financial Advisors 50K $15K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 50K +50K NEW
tru Independence 58K 0 0.0%
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings