Docoh
Loading...

ENDV Endonovo Therapeutics

Endonovo Therapeutics, Inc. engages in developing off bio-electronic approach to regenerative medicine. It focuses on rapid healing of wounds and reduction of pain, edema and inflammation on and in the human body. The company was founded on May 26, 2011 and is headquartered in Woodland Hills, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
ENDV
Exchange
CEO
Alan Brian Collier
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hanover Portfolio Acquisitions, Inc.
SEC CIK

ENDV stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Aug 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 8.54K 8.54K 8.54K 8.54K 8.54K 8.54K
Cash burn (monthly) 25.81K (positive/no burn) 432.22K 589.74K 45.31K 59.62K
Cash used (since last report) 96.6K n/a 1.62M 2.21M 169.58K 223.13K
Cash remaining -88.06K n/a -1.61M -2.2M -161.04K -214.59K
Runway (months of cash) -3.4 n/a -3.7 -3.7 -3.6 -3.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 20 Collier Alan Brian Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.1024 100 10.24 26,219
1 Jul 20 Collier Alan Brian Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.1004 100 10.04 26,119
30 Jun 20 Collier Alan Brian Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.1035 200 20.7 26,019

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Results of Operations Year Ended December 31, 2020 vs. Year Ended December 31, 2019
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: back, fifteen, regulatory, repaid, Schedule
Removed: previously, review

Patents

APP
Utility
Method for Treatment of Non-alcoholic Steatohepatitis Using Pulsed Electromagnetic Field Therapy
25 Mar 20
A method for controlling levels of glucose and lipids in the blood of a patient having non-alcoholic steatohepatitis (NASH) includes generating an electromagnetic signal and coupling the electromagnetic signal to a target structure in the patient's liver to a induce a pulsed magnetic field in the target structure.
GRANT
Utility
Method and apparatus for electromagnetic treatment of multiple sclerosis
10 Feb 20
Methods and apparatuses (including systems, devices, etc.) for the treatment of neurological disorders, and particularly multiple sclerosis (MS) by the application of electromagnetic fields (EMF), and in particular, pulsed electromagnetic fields (PEMF), including a subset of PEMF in a radio frequency domain (e.g., pulse-modulated radio frequency or PRF).
APP
Utility
Devices and Methods for the Delivery of Non-Thermal Therapeutic and Prophylactic Electromagnetic Fields from a Mobile Device
5 Feb 20
Systems for converting personal communications devices (e.g., smart phones) into devices for directly or wirelessly delivering either the native RF communications EMF signal or shaped and calibrated electromagnetic signals to promote cell and tissue growth, repair, and maintenance in plants, animals and humans which can modulate biochemical signaling pathways.
APP
Utility
Method and Apparatus for Electromagnetic Treatment of Living Systems
20 Nov 19
Embodiments of the invention include methods of treating a patient with physiological responses arising from an injury or condition, such as post-operative pain, traumatic brain injury, and cognitive defects.
GRANT
Utility
Apparatus and method for electromagnetic treatment of neurological injury or condition caused by a stroke
30 Sep 19
Described herein are methods of treating neurological injury and conditions, in particular symptoms and complications arising from or caused by a stroke.