Company profile

Ticker
RH
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Restoration Hardware Holdings Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
453052669

RH stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Jun 19
18 Jun 19
2 Feb 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) May 19 Feb 19 Nov 18 Aug 18
Revenue 598.42M 670.89M 636.56M 640.8M
Net income 35.72M 36.13M 22.41M 64.04M
Diluted EPS 1.43 1.41 0.81 2.33
Net profit margin 5.97% 5.38% 3.52% 9.99%
Operating income 68.63M 103.24M 47.02M 85.38M
Net change in cash 31.75M -1.95M -14.44M 1.4M
Cash on hand 37.55M 5.8M 7.76M 22.2M
Cost of revenue 365.61M 382.05M 369.2M
Annual (USD) Feb 19 Jan 17 Jan 16 Jan 15
Revenue 2.51B 2.13B 2.11B 1.87B
Net income 150.64M 5.4M 91.1M 91M
Diluted EPS 5.68 0.13 2.16 2.2
Net profit margin 6.01% 0.25% 4.32% 4.87%
Operating income 289.23M 53.04M 185.56M 165.73M
Net change in cash -81.22M -244.44M 185.78M
Cash on hand 5.8M 87.02M 331.47M 145.69M
Cost of revenue 1.5B 1.46B 1.36B 1.18B

Financial data from RH earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: Agency, agree, agreed, appraisal, BAL, Baltimore, Banc, began, binding, blocked, BSP, categorization, cent, characterized, complimentary, conform, constitute, deeper, derecognition, derecognize, derecognized, distinguish, downstream, earliest, economy, evenly, eventually, evidenced, examine, exceed, exclusive, expenditure, factory, FILO, floor, hierarchy, IBR, identification, implicit, indirectly, input, Kingdom, leasehold, led, Los, lowest, Maryland, Master, memorandum, Milwaukee, mix, monthly, newer, Oklahoma, opposed, orderly, pari, passu, pattern, peak, phase, possession, preferred, preliminary, quoted, rarely, readily, recovery, regularly, rental, replenished, replicated, residence, residual, resolve, shopping, showroom, standalone, sustain, technique, tenant, threatened, timeline, tradename, unamortized, understatement, unobservable, unrestricted, unused, upcoming, waive, WI
Removed: advertisement, aircraft, amplify, anniversarying, applied, arising, Art, basic, bedroom, beverage, Bulletin, calculating, carrier, catalog, closed, collect, collected, commerce, consistency, constructing, Contemporary, converged, creative, custom, cycling, defend, defer, denying, department, deposit, discontinued, dispose, distribute, diversity, dividing, drag, enacted, expiration, explain, foot, footnote, fourteen, fulfill, guidance, historic, Holiday, indefinitely, industry, intercompany, issuing, land, lapsed, leveraging, likelihood, mailed, media, merit, modification, neutralizing, noted, objective, optimization, originating, parcel, passage, phone, placement, point, practice, prepare, principle, print, projected, promise, proportional, prospectively, provisional, radio, rationalization, reconciling, reducing, refund, refunded, reinvested, release, remeasurement, remote, reorganization, resalable, Scope, shipping, SKU, speed, spring, strategically, tableware, tender, Toronto, trailing, ultimately, uncertain, usage, vigorously, warehouse, web, website, West, wooden