Docoh
Loading...

TROX Tronox

Tronox Holdings plc is one of the world's leading producers of high-quality titanium products, including titanium dioxide pigment, specialty-grade titanium dioxide products and high-purity titanium chemicals; and zircon. Tronox Holdings plc mines titanium-bearing mineral sands and operate upgrading facilities that produce high-grade titanium feedstock materials, pig iron and other minerals. With nearly 6,500 employees across six continents, its rich diversity, unmatched vertical integration model, and unparalleled operational and technical expertise across the value chain, position Tronox as the preeminent titanium dioxide producer in the world.

Company profile

Ticker
TROX
Exchange
Website
CEO
Jeff N. Quinn
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Tronox Ltd
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Cristal Metals, LLC • Hawkins Point LLC • Tronox Finance LLC • Tronox Incorporated • Tronox LLC • Tronox Pigments LLC • Tronox US Holdings Inc. • Hong Kong Titanium Products Company Limited • Jiangxi Tikon Titanium Products Co. Ltd. • Millennium Inorganic Chemicals Holdings Brasil Ltda. ...
IRS number
981026700

TROX stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Jul 21
19 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Tronox earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 307M 307M 307M 307M 307M 307M
Cash burn (monthly) 153.33M 36.83M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 561.93M 134.99M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -254.93M 172.01M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -1.7 4.7 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 May 21 Nkosi Sipho Abednego Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 23.1766 60,268 1.4M 37,094
25 May 21 Nkosi Sipho Abednego Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 23.1048 28,732 663.85K 97,362
10 May 21 Guthrie Vanessa Ann Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 23.42 4,600 107.73K 38,510
5 May 21 Kaufthal Ilan Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 7,038 0 243,585
5 May 21 Johnston Peter Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 7,038 0 118,321
5 May 21 Jones Ginger M Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 7,038 0 71,766

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
ValhiKronos Worldwide
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Carlson, Certification, Chief, declared, document, downtime, duly, embedded, exemption, Exhibit, formatted, furnished, herewith, Inline, insignificant, Interactive, iXBRL, John, Label, Language, Linkbase, lodged, mechanical, OSR, page, paydown, President, request, Romano, Rule, ruling, Schema, Stallingborough, successful, supplier, Taxonomy, thereunto, Timothy, Turgeon, undersigned, unexpected, Vice, XBRL
Removed: assessment, audit, closing, FTC, global, inclusive, indemnify, mandated, obligated, precautionary, preserve, previously, program, reduction, repay, reversal, upcoming