Loading...
Docoh

Cryomass (CRYM)

Redwood Green Corp. operates a network of medical marijuana dispensaries and related businesses in the United States, where legally permitted, with a focus on both THC-dominant and CBD-dominant cannabis manufacturing, distribution and sales. Our mission is to deliver high-quality, safe, sustainable, innovative, and accessible cannabis products which support individual well-being.

Company profile

Ticker
CRYM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AFC BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES INC., Andina Gold Corp., AUTO TOOL TECHNOLOGIES INC., First Colombia Development Corp., Redwood Green Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Cryomass LLC • General Oil Imports, Inc. • Good Meds, Inc. • Andina Gold Colombia SAS • 1304740BC ULC ...

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 22
26 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M 2.19M
Cash burn (monthly) 468.75K (no burn) 476.81K 795.46K 445.71K 543.36K
Cash used (since last report) 1.36M n/a 1.38M 2.3M 1.29M 1.57M
Cash remaining 830.17K n/a 806.82K -116.25K 896.91K 614.03K
Runway (months of cash) 1.8 n/a 1.7 -0.1 2.0 1.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 May 22 Christian Noel Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.2601 92,000 23.93K 7,620,000
27 May 22 Christian Noel Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.2597 32,471 8.43K 7,528,000
18 Feb 22 Delon Hannes Human Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.65 200,000 130K 960,000
18 Feb 22 Mario Gobbo Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.65 200,000 130K 200,000
18 Feb 22 Christian Noel Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.27 200,000 54K 7,695,529
18 Feb 22 Mark Radke Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.65 200,000 130K 200,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: bear, capitalizable, condensed, discovered, dollar, Exhibit, formula, Peak, put, reassessed, resumed, return, site, whichever
Removed: advertising, advisory, cannabidiol, conduct, create, demand, deterioration, directly, doubtful, evaluating, exhausted, existing, foreseeable, higher, increased, independently, initially, invoiced, lower, offering, paying, plaintiff, proceeding, realizable, recovery, rent, stated, suitable