Docoh
Loading...

Wellesley Asset Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Wellesley Investment Advisors
SEC CIK
IRS number
43154394
SEC advisor number
801-61288
FINRA CRD number
116176
AUM ?
$2.79B (as of 11 Nov 21)
Accounts
1,657 (as of 11 Nov 21)
Employees
41 (26 investment advisory or research)
Address
Wellesley Asset Management
20 WILLIAM STREET
SUITE 310
WELLESLEY
MA 02481
Phone
781-416-4000

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
0 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings