Docoh
Loading...

PCSA Processa Pharmaceuticals

Processa Pharmaceuticals, Inc. was founded in 2017 in Hanover, Maryland, with a mission to develop products that can improve the survival and/or quality of life for patients who have a high unmet medical need. The Company acquired the assets of Promet Therapeutics, LLC in October of 2017 and assembled a proven regulatory science development team, management team, and Board of Directors. The Processa drug development team members have been involved with more than 30 drug approvals by the FDA (including drug products targeted to orphan disease conditions) and 100 FDA meetings. PCS-499 represents the first Processa drug that can potentially be used in several unmet medical need conditions.

Company profile

Ticker
PCSA
Exchange
CEO
David Young
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Heatwurx, Inc.
SEC CIK

PCSA stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 21
27 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 23.05M 23.05M 23.05M 23.05M 23.05M 23.05M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 731.1K 1.38M 747.84K 403.36K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.85M 5.39M 2.91M 1.57M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 20.2M 17.66M 20.14M 21.48M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 27.6 12.8 26.9 53.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jul 21 James H Stanker RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,907 0 10,034
8 Jul 21 James H Stanker RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 12,858 0 12,858
8 Jul 21 James H Stanker RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 8,572 0 8,572
8 Jul 21 David Young RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,907 0 10,034
8 Jul 21 David Young RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 12,858 0 12,858
8 Jul 21 David Young RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 8,572 0 8,572
8 Jul 21 Wendy Guy RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,907 0 10,034
8 Jul 21 Wendy Guy RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 12,858 0 12,858
8 Jul 21 Wendy Guy RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 8,572 0 8,572
8 Jul 21 Patrick Lin RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1,907 0 10,034

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

92.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 20 3 +566.7%
Opened positions 17 3 +466.7%
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 75.78M 52.6M +44.1%
Total shares 14.47M 13.32M +8.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
David Young 11.44M $45.2M 0.0%
Manchester Management 1.13M $4.44M 0.0%
Yuhan (usa) 750K $2.96M 0.0%
AIGH Capital Management 387.1K $4.01M NEW
Solas Capital Management 200K $2.18M NEW
Vanguard 157.64K $1.72M NEW
Millennium Management 94K $1.03M NEW
Worth Venture Partners 90.97K $942K NEW
Essex Investment Management 72.91K $795K NEW
Janney Montgomery Scott 63.33K $690K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
AIGH Capital Management 387.1K +387.1K NEW
Solas Capital Management 200K +200K NEW
Vanguard 157.64K +157.64K NEW
Millennium Management 94K +94K NEW
Worth Venture Partners 90.97K +90.97K NEW
Essex Investment Management 72.91K +72.91K NEW
Janney Montgomery Scott 63.33K +63.33K NEW
Geode Capital Management 27.83K +27.83K NEW
Coastal Bridge Advisors 20K +20K NEW
Citadel Advisors 13.12K +13.12K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agent, body, brand, broad, brought, budgeted, capecitabane, catabolism, central, chart, counsel, depreciation, devoting, earlier, efficient, efficiently, electronic, email, globe, government, guidance, inclusion, inflection, institutional, intake, invoice, leverage, litigation, local, magnitude, modified, notably, path, pipeline, policy, raw, Refractory, stability, Tract, uncertain, unplanned, unvested, unwanted, upper, warrant, wire
Removed: acceleration, acceptable, accrued, accurately, achievement, advantage, advisory, Akashi, amended, amendment, assumed, authority, automatically, bear, begun, borrowed, breach, bridge, calendar, collateral, collected, commitment, committed, comprising, conducting, consist, convert, converted, country, CRO, cure, cured, declaring, decreased, default, defined, delay, departure, dependent, diligence, disease, disrupt, disrupted, distribute, DKBK, DMD, drawn, Duchenne, Dystrophy, economy, event, existing, expenditure, factor, fiber, forfeited, forward, funded, hold, holder, investing, kind, limiting, line, listing, LOC, main, making, Managing, mandatorily, mature, Member, move, muscle, Muscular, Nasdaq, newly, notice, October, ongoing, opportunity, Organization, owing, payment, pediatric, permit, Pledge, pledged, PoC, preemptive, pro, promising, rata, receivable, receiving, regeneration, reimbursed, relating, released, relinquish, requesting, restricting, returned, reverse, revolving, satisfaction, scope, secured, seek, shortened, spend, spending, split, straight, strength, subscription, suspend, terminate, unable, uncertainty, unpaid, unregistered, valuable, volatility, working, World, worldwide