Docoh
Loading...

WP Worldpay

Worldpay, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the provision of payments processing technology and solutions. It operates through the following business segments: Technology Solutions, Merchant Solutions, and Issuer Solutions. The Technology Solutions and Merchant Solutions segments offer merchant acquiring, payment processing, and related services. The Issuer Solutions segment serves financial institutions, including regional banks, community banks, credit unions, and regional personal identification number networks. The company was founded on March 25, 2009 and is headquartered in Symmes Township, OH.

Company profile

Ticker
WP
Exchange
CEO
Charles D. Drucker
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vantiv, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
264532998

WP stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 Aug 19
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 12K 0 NEW
Total shares 161 1 +16000.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Kings Point Capital Management 160 $12K NEW
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 0.0%
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Kings Point Capital Management 160 +160 NEW
Huntington National Bank 1 0 0.0%
IFP Advisors 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The Revenue, Sales and Marketing, Other Operating Costs and General and Administrative disclosures below exclude Legacy Worldpay results prior to the January 16, 2018 acquisition date for the six months ended June 30, 2018.
  • Revenue increased 7% to $1,073.0 million for the three months ended June 30, 2019 from $1,006.8 million for the three months ended June 30, 2018. Strong growth in our Technology Solutions segment contributed to the increase.
  • Revenue increased 10% to $2,043.0 million for the six months ended June 30, 2019 from $1,857.5 million for the six months ended June 30, 2018. The prior year period excludes $63.8 million of Legacy Worldpay generated revenue prior to our acquisition. Additionally, strong growth in our Technology Solutions segment contributed to the increase.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: inflow, run
Removed: April, IPO, outflow, past, preliminary, reference, transparency, understanding