Docoh
Loading...

EAST Eastside Distilling

Eastside Distilling, Inc. has been producing high-quality, award-winning craft spirits in Portland, Oregon, since 2008. The Company is distinguished by its highly decorated product lineup that includes Redneck Riviera Whiskey® with companion brands Granny Rich Reserve® and Howdy Dew! ®, Azuñia Tequilas®, Burnside Whiskeys®, Hue-Hue Coffee Rum®, and Portland Potato Vodkas®. All Eastsidespirits are crafted from natural ingredients for quality and taste. Eastside'sCraft Canning + Bottling subsidiary is one of the Northwest's leading independent spirit bottlers and ready-to-drink canners.

Company profile

Ticker
EAST
Exchange
CEO
Paul R. Block
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Eurocan Holdings Ltd.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Big Bottom Distillery, LLC • Craft Canning + Bottling, LLC • MotherLode Craft Distillery, LLC • Outlandish, LLC • Redneck Riviera Whiskey Co., LLC ...
IRS number
203937596

EAST stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.07M 1.07M 1.07M 1.07M 1.07M 1.07M
Cash burn (monthly) 315K 70.51K 573.67K 680.84K 519.67K 88.17K
Cash used (since last report) 1.24M 277.37K 2.26M 2.68M 2.04M 346.82K
Cash remaining -170.1K 791.63K -1.19M -1.61M -975.18K 722.18K
Runway (months of cash) -0.5 11.2 -2.1 -2.4 -1.9 8.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Sep 21 Robert Grammen Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 1,773 0 102,826
15 Sep 21 Robert Grammen Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 7,067 0 101,053
15 Sep 21 Robert Grammen RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 2.82 - 5K -
15 Sep 21 Robert Grammen RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 2.83 7,067 20K 0
15 Sep 21 Robert Grammen RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.83 7,067 20K 7,067
15 Sep 21 Kilkenny Stephanie Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 1,773 0 89,421
15 Sep 21 Kilkenny Stephanie Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 1,767 0 87,648
15 Sep 21 Kilkenny Stephanie RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 2.82 - 5K -
15 Sep 21 Kilkenny Stephanie RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 2.83 1,767 5K 0
15 Sep 21 Kilkenny Stephanie RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.83 1,767 5K 1,767

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Brown-FormanDiageoRemy Cointreau
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: breadth, catapult, compromising, constituency, craftsmanship, creativity, curiosity, depth, digit, discretionary, double, EBITDA, enterprise, expertise, found, free, Grammen, institutional, member, pasteurization, peculiar, printing, Prioritize, Rapidly, rare, receipt, restraint, select, sixty, speed, topline, undergo, unproductive, unusual
Removed: allocating, commencing, distributing, driven, Employment, ending, evaluating, exempt, fewer, internally, judgmental, leverage, nil, segment, subsequent, subsequently