Loading...
Docoh

Parametric Defensive Equity Fund

Parametric Defensive Equity Fund is a Hedge Fund in Minnesota, that has raised $8.02B from 349 investors, with a minimum investment of $3M, for an equity fund started in Jan 2012. Data from SEC filing on 28 Jan 2022.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
CLIFTON DEFENSIVE EQUITY FUND LLC, CLKIFTON DEFENSIVE EQUITY FUND LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
452531297
AUM ?
$6.7B
Address
Parametric Defensive Equity Fund
3600 MINNESOTA DRIVE, SUITE 325
MINNEAPOLIS
MN 55435
Phone
800-328-5009

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

27 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings