Docoh
Loading...

BMIX Brazil Minerals

Brazil Minerals, Inc. with its subsidiaries ("Brazil Minerals", the "Company", "we", "us", or "our") has two components to its business model: (1) growing a portfolio of mineral rights in a wide spectrum of strategic and sought-after minerals, from which equity holdings and/or royalty interests may develop, and (2) mining certain specific areas for gold, diamonds, and sand. Our subsidiaries are listed in Exhibit 21.1 and we consolidate our results as of December 31, 2019 in this Annual Report.

Company profile

Ticker
BMIX
Exchange
CEO
Marc Fogassa
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Flux Technologies, Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
BMIX Participações Ltda. • Mineração Duas Barras Ltda. • RST Recursos Minerais Ltda. • Hercules Resources Corporation • Hercules Brasil Ltda. • Jupiter Gold Corporation • Mineração Jupiter Ltda. • Mineração Apollo Ltda. • Apollo Resources Corporation ...

BMIX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

20 Aug 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Oct 21 Marc Fogassa Common Stock, par value $.001 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.0101 647,392 6.54K 190,655,278
15 Oct 21 Marc Fogassa Common Stock, par value $.001 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.01 1,070,000 10.7K 191,302,670
24 Sep 21 Marc Fogassa Common Stock, par value $.001 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.011 25,000 275 192,372,670
27 Aug 21 Marc Fogassa Common Stock, par value $.001 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.011 2,000,000 22K 192,397,670
11 Aug 21 Marc Fogassa Common Stock, par value $.001 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.011 442,400 4.87K 194,397,670
6 Aug 21 Marc Fogassa Common Stock, par value $.001 per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 0.011 700,000 7.7K 194,840,070

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 1 1
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 2K EXIT
Total shares 0 100K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 -100K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Revenue for the year ended December 31, 2020 totaled $23,446, compared to revenue of $15,393 during the year ended December 31, 2019 representing an increase of 52.3%. We anticipate that revenues will begin to increase with the licensing of new high-quality areas for production in future periods.
  • Cost of goods sold for the year ended December 31, 2020 totaled $129,943, compared to cost of goods sold of $182,168 during the year ended December 31, 2019 representing a decrease of 28.7%. Cost of goods sold is primarily comprised of labor, fuel, and repairs and maintenance on our mining equipment. The decrease is explained by reduced costs resulting from more efficient mining activities and the risks and uncertainties surrounding COVID-19.
  • Gross loss for the year ended December 31, 2020 totaled $106,497, compared to gross loss of $166,775 for the year ended December 31, 2019 representing a decrease of 36.1%.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advancing, allocated, contractual, Distinguishing, face, focused, highly, iii, Indexed, institutional, instrument, iv, method, Potentially, quartzite, Resource, settle, Settled, underlying, warrant
Removed: adjustable, behalf, Calculation, Certification, develop, Document, duly, enter, Extension, favorable, growing, inducement, industrial, Instance, issuable, JUPGF, Label, LEGAL, Linkbase, loaned, manganese, OTC, portfolio, presentation, prior, project, Registrant, relationship, royalty, SAFETY, Schema, specific, spectrum, strategy, Taxonomy, undersigned, UNREGISTERED, wide, work, XBRL