Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Altimeter Capital Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
263539535
SEC advisor number
801-73411
FINRA CRD number
160017
AUM ?
$6.44B (as of 29 May 20)
Accounts
7 (as of 29 May 20)
Employees
16 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Altimeter Capital Management
ONE INTERNATIONAL PLACE
SUITE 4610
BOSTON
MA 02110
Phone
617-310-6142
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Altimeter Capital Management, LP $6.44B
Altimeter Private Partners Fund I, L.P. $304.46M Venture Capital Fund
Altimeter Partners Fund, L.P. $5.39B Hedge Fund Master
Altimeter Offshore, LTD. Feeder
Altimeter Growth Partners Fund IV, L.P. $302.01M Venture Capital Fund
Altimeter Private Partners Fund II, L.P. $157.83M Venture Capital Fund
Altimeter Growth Partners Fund III, L.P. $246.77M Venture Capital Fund
Altimeter Growth Sierra Fund, L.P. $41.4M Venture Capital Fund

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
25 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$869.77M 31.15M 21.09M +47.7
$626.07M 3.75M 3.75M 0
$454.09M 3.15M 4.13M -23.7
$340.47M 10.79M 11.81M -8.6
$313.1M 8.69M 8.69M 0
$220.16M 3.91M 3.65M +7.3
$183.5M 136.4K 136.4K 0
$82.8M 525K 525K 0
$57.25M 294.35K 294.35K 0
$40.96M 300K 300K 0
$30.57M 250K 250K 0
$29.86M 3.78M 3.78M 0
$26.22M 1.1M 1M +10.0
$10.79M 300K 150K +100.0
$8.35M 150K 150K 0
$8.31M 28.99K NEW
$7.72M 5.29M 5.22M +1.3
$6.26M 1M 1M 0
$4.67M 890K 890K 0
$3.19M 120K NEW
$2.45M 30K 20K +50.0
$2.39M 725K 329.69K +119.9
$2.2M 40K NEW
$1.05M 40K 35K +14.3
$487K 250 NEW
225K EXIT
140K EXIT
110K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Jun 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings