Loading...
Docoh

Leading Edge Materials (LEMIF)

Leading Edge Materials Corp. engages in the exploration and development of resource properties. It focuses on graphite, lithium, rare earth, and cobalt divisions. It operates through the following geographical segments: Corporate Canada, Mineral Operations Sweden, Mineral Operations Finland, and Mineral Operations Romania. The company was founded on October 27, 2010 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
LEMIF, LEM
Exchange
CEO
Mark Stephen Saxon
Employees
Fiscal year end
Former names
Flinders Resources Ltd
SEC CIK

LEMIF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

1 Oct 22
31 Oct 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings