Docoh
Loading...

BTB Bit Brother Limited

Urban Tea, Inc. is an emerging specialty tea product distributer and retailer headquartered in ChangshaCity, Hunan Province, China. Through its wholly owned subsidiary, Mingyuntang (Shanghai) Tea Limited which controls Hunan Ming Yun Tang Brand Management Co., Ltd. and Hunan39 Pu Tea Co., Ltd. The Company currently markets a wide range of trendy tea drinks, light meals, and pastries targeting the new urban generation in both Chinaand the United States. Its products are focused on not only their taste but also their aesthetic presentation and health benefits.

Company profile

Ticker
BTB
Exchange
Website
CEO
Anatoly Danilitskiy
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CIS Acquisition Ltd., Delta Technology Holdings Ltd, Urban Tea, Inc.
SEC CIK

BTB stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Oct 20
17 Oct 21
30 Jun 22
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 5 0 NEW
Opened positions 5 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 476K 0 NEW
Total shares 128.58K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 55.1K $204K NEW
Citadel Advisors 27.16K $101K NEW
Geode Capital Management 20.65K $76K NEW
HRT Financial 13.9K $51K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 11.77K $44K NEW
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 55.1K +55.1K NEW
Citadel Advisors 27.16K +27.16K NEW
Geode Capital Management 20.65K +20.65K NEW
HRT Financial 13.9K +13.9K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 11.77K +11.77K NEW
Proequities 0 0
L1 Capital Global Opportunities Master Fund 0 0
IOI Ionic Ventures 0 0
Lind Global Macro Fund 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: acquiree, adulteration, Alley, beef, behavior, brokerage, casual, Cha, characteristic, Chen, chicken, Chuangyeying, circle, classic, clay, Cloud, compulsive, cure, CYY, Dafenghuaqiang, Dean, Debutea, diminished, Ding, disaggregation, dissemination, downtime, duration, entail, essence, fast, featured, flatbread, flavorful, foodservice, forma, fruitcoffee, Gong, gradually, GrubHub, guokui, headcount, hosting, Huatai, HungryPanda, hurt, ice, implicit, injured, inspired, intent, intention, investee, involuntary, irrespective, Ju, legacy, lineup, literature, LOI, Manhattan, mechanical, MENO, menu, mislabeling, Moge, Noncontrolling, nonpublic, nonrecurring, noodle, objective, OTTA, outbreak, oval, oven, oversea, palate, pandemic, PHEIC, pork, preliminary, prolonged, pronouncement, Qinbai, recall, Registry, reinstatement, Ren, respiratory, Ronglian, scalable, Seed, SEGMENG, Senmiao, Shaanxi, Shanxi, shaped, Shennong, shrimp, Sichuan, simplification, snack, software, split, stable, sugar, surfaced, Tai, tampering, tangible, Tee, Tiger, Tiktok, toll, unanimously, unclean, unforeseen, venue, voluntarily, West, WOFE, world, Wuhan, YBB, Zhou
Removed: abovementioned, abusive, assistance, assured, Beijing, chair, College, concurrently, condensed, construction, Danilitsky, declaration, deferring, efficiency, equipped, format, grace, Hongming, incorporating, maximize, modify, promoting, repatriated, tenant, TIMETABLE, transact, transferor, understood, Zhejiang

Proxies

No filings