Loading...
Docoh

Silver Elephant Mining (ELEF)

Silver Elephant Mining Corp. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral and energy projects. Its portfolio include Ulaan Ovoo in Mongolia, Pulacayo in Bolivia, Titan in Ontario, and Gibellini in Nevada. The company was founded on November 6, 1978 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Cana da.

Company profile

Ticker
ELEF, SILEF
Exchange
CEO
John Lee
Employees
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
PROPHECY COAL CORP, PROPHECY DEVELOPMENT CORP.
SEC CIK

ELEF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 May 22
23 May 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7K 7K
Total shares 35K 35K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Encompass Wealth Advisors 25K $5K 0.0%
Williams Jones Wealth Management 10K $2K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Williams Jones Wealth Management 10K 0 0.0%
Encompass Wealth Advisors 25K 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absorb, Agriculture, alloy, anomaly, ARDD, arm, ascribed, Ausenco, BHP, Billiton, Blake, Bridgitte, Carleton, Cindy, Couer, Cree, decedent, defense, Deputy, derecognition, diagram, dioxide, Doctor, Drunen, EAL, Eldorado, facto, fear, Fortuna, Grand, Graydon, ID, illustrated, intercorporate, IRR, issuable, lighter, Lightfoot, linear, Lo, Majestic, Marquez, McCarthy, megawatt, Merino, Misipawistik, Moose, Mosakahiken, MOU, Mst, MW, NickelCo, NOA, Norway, overhead, Pimichikamak, polarisation, popularity, promulgated, quickly, rapidly, reconnssance, reissue, relocation, renunciation, resale, Rob, Robert, RoyaltyCo, Russia, Ryan, Samuel, scalable, sentiment, situ, skyscraper, solar, SpinCo, stakeholder, Subpart, summarised, Tehcnical, tensile, Teranga, Tetrault, theory, trailing, TRS, TWP, UO, Vale, Van, VanadiumCo, visitor, Waterman, Worley, Yik, York
Removed: accrue, aforementioned, angle, Arvin, assessable, bankable, begin, benchmark, BMO, book, buy, calling, cautioned, CERTIFYING, chart, colluvium, competent, consent, directing, Eastfield, Edward, Edwin, entering, finalizing, fluent, Gormely, greatly, Hanson, harbor, Hertel, intangible, Khishig, Kirk, Lynton, media, metallurgic, Metallurgist, metre, Nesbitt, Notably, obscured, Okeover, Orbock, Peralta, permissible, prescribed, Randsburg, rare, reclassified, repay, restored, revolving, rm, rotary, simple, Skanderbeg, summarize, suspend, tangible, Washington, worth
Proxies
No filings