Loading...
Docoh

Professional Diversity Network (IPDN)

Professional Diversity Network, Inc. (PDN) is a developer and operator of online and in-person networks that provides access to networking, training, educational and employment opportunities for diverse professionals. Through an online platform and its relationship recruitment affinity groups, the Company provides its employer clients a means to identify and acquire diverse talent and assist them with their efforts to recruit diverse employees. The Company's mission is to utilize the collective strength of its affiliate companies, members, partners and unique proprietary platform to be the standard in business diversity recruiting, networking and professional development for women, minorities, veterans, LGBT and disabled persons globally.

Company profile

Ticker
IPDN
Exchange
CEO
Xin He
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Professional Diversity Network, LLC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
NAPW, Inc. • RemoteMore USA, Inc. • PDN (Hong Kong) International Education Ltd • PDN(Hong Kong)International Education Information Co., Ltd • PDN (China) International ...
IRS number
830374250

IPDN stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
29 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M 2.44M
Cash burn (monthly) 178.07K 5.68K 12.46K 206.59K 93.89K 148.41K
Cash used (since last report) 529.3K 16.89K 37.05K 614.08K 279.09K 441.13K
Cash remaining 1.91M 2.42M 2.4M 1.83M 2.16M 2M
Runway (months of cash) 10.7 426.3 192.8 8.8 23.0 13.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Jun 22 Megan Elizabeth Bozzuto RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.9043 10,000 9.04K 15,000
3 Jun 22 Xianfang Liu RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.9043 27,646 25K 27,646
3 Jun 22 Grace Reyes RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.9043 27,646 25K 46,326
3 Jun 22 Larry S Aichler RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.9043 28,000 25.32K 71,000
3 Jun 22 Shea Courtney C. RSU Grant Acquire A No No 0.9043 27,646 25K 46,326
19.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 8 4 +100.0%
Opened positions 5 2 +150.0%
Closed positions 1 7 -85.7%
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 1 EXIT
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 8.43M 6.76M +24.7%
Total shares 5.28M 5.22M +1.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Cosmic Forward 5.14M $6.68M 0.0%
Vanguard 78.33K $80K NEW
Geode Capital Management 35.03K $35K 0.0%
STT State Street 24.17K $24K NEW
Tower Research Capital 2.89K $3K NEW
Advisor 1K $1.6M 0.0%
Bartlett & Co. 250 $0 NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 56 $0 NEW
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 78.33K +78.33K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 0 -39.9K EXIT
STT State Street 24.17K +24.17K NEW
Tower Research Capital 2.89K +2.89K NEW
Bartlett & Co. 250 +250 NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 56 +56 NEW
Proequities 0 0
Geode Capital Management 35.03K 0 0.0%
Advisor 1K 0 0.0%
Cosmic Forward 5.14M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
MicrosoftMeta PlatformsTwitter

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: anniversary, award, conference, director, lawsuit, plaintiff, prejudice, reconciled, RSU, settled, slight, slightly, stipulation, switch, vest, vested, vesting
Removed: approval, bad, directly, independent, overseeing, reconciliation, reserved, travel