Docoh
Loading...

SKKY Skkynet Cloud Systems

Skkynet Cloud Systems, Inc. provides custom development, installation support and software maintenance services. The company operates its business through wholly owned subsidiaries Skkynet, Inc., Skkynet Corp. and Nic Corporation, Cogent Real-Time Systems, Inc., which develops software and related systems and facilities for collecting, processing, and distributing real-time information over networks. Skkynet Cloud Systems was founded on August 31, 2011 and is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
SKKY
Exchange
Website
CEO
Andrew S. Thomas
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Skyynet Cloud Systems, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
453757848

SKKY stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Sep 21
17 Oct 21
31 Oct 21
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Oct 20 Oct 19 Oct 18 Oct 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 753.22K 753.22K 753.22K 753.22K 753.22K 753.22K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 3.64K (positive/no burn) 25.64K (positive/no burn) 7.2K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 9.35K n/a 65.88K n/a 18.5K
Cash remaining n/a 743.88K n/a 687.34K n/a 734.72K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 204.5 n/a 26.8 n/a 102.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Jun 21 Xavier Eric Mesrobian Common stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.35 5,000 6.75K 12,400
21 Jun 21 Xavier Eric Mesrobian Common stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.25 3,000 3.75K 17,400
18 Jun 21 Xavier Eric Mesrobian Common stock Sell Dispose S No No 1.18 3,900 4.6K 20,400
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accrual, embedded, excluding, financing, formatted, inline
Removed: Label

Proxies

No filings