Docoh
Loading...

CEFS Exchange Listed Funds Trust

The investment seeks to provide capital appreciation and dividend income. The fund is an actively managed exchange-traded fund ("ETF") that seeks to achieve its investment objective by normally investing at least 80% of its net assets, plus the amount of any borrowings for investment purposes, in securities issued by closed-end funds (the "underlying funds"). The advisor expects to invest in underlying funds operated by a diversified group of closed-end fund managers ("underlying fund managers"). The fund normally invests in underlying funds that primarily pursue high income opportunities.

Company profile

Ticker
CEFS
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Exchange Traded Concepts Trust II
SEC CIK

CEFS stock data

(
)

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Armor US Equity Index ETF ARMR 2.61 5.21 -0.12 24.91M 11 May 2021
Asian Growth Cubs ETF CUBS 10.17M 44 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Drawdown 10 ETF TDSC 0.5 1.77 1.56 733.22M 11 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Drawdown 13 ETF TDSD 0.2 2.36 1.95 237.16M 11 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Drawdown 16 ETF TDSE 0.18 2.06 1.22 132.74M 11 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Drawdown 5 ETF TDSA -0.04 2.05 1.55 28.41M 11 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Drawdown 7 ETF TDSB -0.12 1.58 1.64 294.18M 11 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Leading Sector Aggressive ETF CLSA 151.29M 5 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Leading Sector Conservative ETF CLSC 178.43M 10 Jul 2021
Cabana Target Leading Sector Moderate ETF CLSM 217.43M 5 Jul 2021
Corbett Road Tactical Opportunity ETF OPPX -0.87 5.22 -0.37 10.23M 41 May 2021
High Yield ETF HYLD 0.96 -0.16 1.4 197.06M 217 Jun 2021
Qraft AI-Enhanced U.S. High Dividend ETF HDIV 3.68 -1.41 1.26 7.81M 101 Jul 2021
QRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap ETF QRFT -1.33 5.37 2.34 21.62M 351 Jul 2021
QRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum ETF AMOM 0.19 4.49 0.2 36.01M 51 Jul 2021
QRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Next Value ETF NVQ 4.34 -1.67 -2.73 6.3M 101 Jul 2021
Saba Closed-End Funds ETF CEFS 2.69 1.66 1.45 78.21M 36 May 2021

Calendar

3 Sep 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

26.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 5 30 -83.3%
Opened positions 5 28 -82.1%
Closed positions 30 9 +233.3%
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 1 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 24.67M 799.27M -96.9%
Total shares 1M 504.44K +98.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Carroll Financial Associates 780.57K $19.24M NEW
Cetera Advisor Networks 125.24K $3.09M NEW
Baugh & Associates 74.77K $1.84M NEW
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans 11K $271K NEW
Cetera Investment Advisers 9.5K $234K NEW
Proequities 0 $0 EXIT
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Carroll Financial Associates 780.57K +780.57K NEW
SF Stifel Financial 0 -156.57K EXIT
Cetera Advisor Networks 125.24K +125.24K NEW
Baugh & Associates 74.77K +74.77K NEW
LPLA LPL Financial 0 -51.24K EXIT
Advisor 0 -46.5K EXIT
Sigma Planning 0 -35.15K EXIT
Nwam 0 -32.88K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -25.24K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 0 -19.56K EXIT

Current reports

No filings