Company profile

Ticker
FTEO
Exchange
Website
CEO
Masahiro Morimoto
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ubic, Inc.
SEC CIK

FTEO stock data

(
)

Calendar

31 Jul 19
23 Feb 20
31 Mar 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (JPY) Mar 19 Mar 18 Mar 17 Mar 16
Revenue 11.25B 12.14B 11.22B 10.56B
Net income 218.24M -694.66M -865.09M -417.63M
Diluted EPS 5.5 -18.3 -23.8 -11.7
Net profit margin 1.94% -5.72% -7.71% -3.96%
Operating income 352.14M -579.3M -1.18B -70.28M
Net change in cash -1.2B 594.16M 2.74B -922.3M
Cash on hand 3.92B 5.13B 4.53B 1.8B
Cost of revenue 6.98B 6.9B 5.75B

Financial data from FRONTEO earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ahead, Answer, antidilutive, API, array, bad, Benesse, Bright, broken, burgeoning, buried, Candidate, CE, Citibank, clear, closer, Codification, comparison, compromise, compromised, condensed, COSO, cyberattack, de, deregulation, displace, disseminating, EBM, explained, explicit, explicitly, exploit, facto, fierce, FIRSTSTAR, flood, focal, fraudulent, FROTNEO, geopolitical, gold, Graduate, Health, heightened, hourly, ineffective, insert, interface, invoice, invoiced, invoicing, ITR, KAM, Kearney, Kenzpearl, Kuniko, leader, legacy, LegalTech, liberalization, link, lump, margin, Mari, markeda, MCM, meantime, Mental, moderate, Nishikawa, officially, offshore, OMRON, orderly, Pain, parallel, posed, pressure, Presto, prompt, Psychiatry, pushing, rectify, revaluation, revalue, route, scarce, scoring, sense, shortage, sibling, slight, sophisticated, Stanford, statistical, strength, sum, Supernurse, supposed, surged, tackle, tackling, till, unbilled, unconditional, underway, undesirable, unearth, unlimited, unmet, unprofitable, unsatisfied, unsustainable, vectorization, verification, weighing, Yamamoto
Removed: accelerated, acquiring, amending, analyzing, anniversary, assisting, bill, capture, Cho, choosing, clarify, classify, coast, collaborate, conducive, confined, Convenient, coupled, customizable, damaged, database, declined, Deferral, deliverable, denial, deploy, Diapad, differentiated, digitizing, diminish, disadvantaged, dispersion, downsizing, duration, EBITDA, element, eliminating, EMC, employer, enhancement, entry, European, expenditure, expressing, extended, extracted, faster, formulation, fulfill, generate, globe, gradually, granting, host, HP, IBM, indexing, inefficient, infringe, Integreon, Interaction, ir, judged, larger, launch, lessee, matured, meaningful, Merrill, Microsoft, misappropriate, missed, Navigant, nonbinding, noncurrent, nonperformance, nonvested, OCR, offsetting, Optical, originally, Outlook, paper, parachute, PDX, plc, prolonged, proposition, propriety, proximity, quantity, reimbursable, reimbursed, reimbursement, relational, relaxed, renewed, repurchase, rotation, run, Samsung, scalable, scanning, SEA, sending, separating, settled, Silicon, sought, steady, stipulate, stipulated, sufficiently, supplement, Symantec, tagging, Taiwanese, Transperfect, transportation, twelve, Valley, version, volatile, weakened, west, Xerox, Yongmin

Proxies

No filings