Loading...
Docoh

Splash Beverage (SBEV)

Splash Beverage Group specializes in manufacturing, distribution, sales & marketing of various beverages across multiple channels. SBEV operates in both the non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverage segments which they believe leverages efficiencies and dilutes risk. SBEV believes its business model is unique as it ONLY develops/accelerates brands it perceives to have highly visible pre-existing brand awareness or pure category innovation.

Company profile

Ticker
SBEV, SBEV-WT
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Canfield Medical Supply, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Splash Beverage Holdings LLC • Canfield Medical Supply and Services LLC ...
IRS number
341720075

SBEV stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.21M 4.21M 4.21M 4.21M 4.21M 4.21M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.43M 644.8K 1.94M 2.48M 810.66K 600.57K
Cash used (since last report) 4.36M 1.97M 5.93M 7.56M 2.47M 1.83M
Cash remaining -155.88K 2.24M -1.72M -3.35M 1.73M 2.37M
Runway (months of cash) -0.1 3.5 -0.9 -1.4 2.1 4.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Jun 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.69 1,000 1.69K 1,327,070
16 Jun 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.67 1,000 1.67K 1,326,070
16 Jun 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.69 1,000 1.69K 1,325,070
15 Jun 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.83 685 1.25K 1,324,070
15 Jun 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.82 315 573.3 1,323,385
3 Jun 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.07 1,000 2.07K 1,323,070
3 Jun 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.04 1,000 2.04K 1,322,070
27 May 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.04 1,000 2.04K 1,321,070
27 May 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.03 1,000 2.03K 1,320,070
27 May 22 Robert Nistico Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.12 2,000 4.24K 1,319,070
11.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 30 35 -14.3%
Opened positions 6 16 -62.5%
Closed positions 11 3 +266.7%
Increased positions 5 8 -37.5%
Reduced positions 7 9 -22.2%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 8.32M 10.02M -16.9%
Total shares 4.22M 4.86M -13.2%
Total puts 26.2K 56K -53.2%
Total calls 699.5K 499.9K +39.9%
Total put/call ratio 0.0 0.1 -66.6%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 1.3M $3.9M -9.5%
Armistice Capital 904K $651K 0.0%
Sabby Management 431.48K $601K -1.9%
CVI 291.66K $210K 0.0%
Warberg Asset Management 288.88K $208K -3.5%
Geode Capital Management 214.5K $641K +2.5%
Bridgeway Capital Management 147.3K $440K +28.1%
Parsons Capital Management 133.25K $398K 0.0%
Verition Fund Management 80K $240K 0.0%
STT State Street 70K $209K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
EAM Investors 0 -271.81K EXIT
Vanguard 1.3M -137.46K -9.5%
Susquehanna International 12.89K -94.15K -88.0%
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -91.07K EXIT
Two Sigma Investments 0 -73.36K EXIT
BLK Blackrock 65.23K +65.23K NEW
Marshall Wace 0 -51.01K EXIT
B. Riley Wealth Management 0 -38.5K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 35.5K +35.5K NEW
Ionic Capital Management 0 -35.07K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: adding, agreeable, amicable, Broward, capturing, case, chain, County, CV, de, defend, driven, final, framework, freight, Furniture, gain, higher, Holding, Indemnity, margin, Memorandum, paydown, resolution, SA, vigorously, written
Removed: assume, attainment, bridge, comprise, conducted, continued, correspondingly, eligible, guaranteed, incentive, investor, issue, issuing, leading, loan, million, nominal, premium, promissory, receiving, Restricted, sale, SBG, Seller, September, shipping, updated, variable