Loading...
Docoh

Axe-Houghton Associate Investment Fund

Axe-Houghton Associate Investment Fund is a Hedge Fund in New Jersey, that has raised $5.15M from 23 investors, with a minimum investment of $5K, for a fund started in Aug 2012. Data from SEC filing on 22 Oct 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
Axe-Houghton Associate Investment Fund, Axe-Haughton Associate Investment Fund, PALISADE ASSOCIATE INVESTMENT FUND, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
455500981
AUM ?
$2.26M
Address
Axe-Houghton Associate Investment Fund
ONE BRIDGE PLAZA
SUITE 695
FORT LEE
NJ 07024
Phone
(201) 585-7733

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Palisade Capital Management LLC $4.68B
Axe-houghton Associate Investment Fund, LLC Class a $2.65M Hedge Fund
Axe-houghton Associate Investment Fund, LLC Class B $1M Hedge Fund
Axe-houghton Associate Investment Fund, LLC Class C $2.26M Hedge Fund
Palisade Concentrated Equity Partnership II, LP $1.7M Hedge Fund
Palisade Long Short Alpha Master Fund (Cayman) Limited $28.94M Hedge Fund
Palisade Long Short Alpha Fund (Domestic) LLC
Palisade Private Partnership II, LP $31.85M Hedge Fund
Palisade Strategic Master Fund (Cayman) Limited $403.07M Hedge Fund
Palisade Strategic Fund (Cayman) Limited
Palisade Strategic Fund (Domestic) LLC

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

25 Jun 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings