Loading...
Docoh

TD (GLG)

TD Holdings, Inc. is a commodities trading service provider conducted under the brand name 'Huamucheng' by the Company's wholly owned subsidiary, Shenzhen Huamucheng Trading Co., Ltd headquartered in Shenzhen.

Company profile

Ticker
GLG
Exchange
CEO
Jiaxi Gao
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Bat Group, Inc., China Bat Group, Inc., China Commercial Credit Inc
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
HC High Summit Holding Limited • Zhong Hui Dao Ming Investment Management Limited • Tongdow E-Trade Limited • TD Internet Of Things Technology Co., Ltd. • Shanghai Jianchi Supply Chain Co., Ltd. • Shenzhen Huamu City Trade Co., Ltd. • Shenzhen Qianhai Baiyu Supply Chain Co., Ltd. • Tongdow (Hainan) Data Technology Co., Ltd. • Hainan Jianchi Import and Export Co., Ltd. • Hainan Baiyu Cross-border E-commerce Co., Ltd. ...
IRS number
454077653

GLG stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.93M 3.93M 3.93M 3.93M 3.93M 3.93M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 247.59K (no burn) (no burn) 1.09M (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 754.8K n/a n/a 3.34M n/a
Cash remaining n/a 3.17M n/a n/a 589.36K n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 12.8 n/a n/a 0.5 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

5.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 12 10 +20.0%
Opened positions 3 3
Closed positions 1 2 -50.0%
Increased positions 2 4 -50.0%
Reduced positions 4 0 NEW
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 322K 677K -52.4%
Total shares 1.28M 2.49M -48.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 472.8K $119K -48.6%
Millennium Management 350.07K $88K +22.2%
VIRT Virtu Financial 121.49K $31K +79.6%
PGC Peapack-Gladstone Financial 84.25K $21K 0.0%
Susquehanna International 66.23K $17K -86.4%
NMR Nomura 50K $13K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 46.74K $12K -33.5%
Two Sigma Securities 40.49K $10K NEW
HRT Financial 20.1K $5K NEW
Geode Capital Management 13.13K $3K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
C Citigroup 0 -533.62K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 472.8K -447.9K -48.6%
Susquehanna International 66.23K -422.02K -86.4%
Millennium Management 350.07K +63.59K +22.2%
VIRT Virtu Financial 121.49K +53.86K +79.6%
NMR Nomura 50K +50K NEW
Two Sigma Securities 40.49K +40.49K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 46.74K -23.5K -33.5%
HRT Financial 20.1K +20.1K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 581 -10.08K -94.6%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The Company included $1,695,042 as share-based payment for services on the condensed consolidated statement of operations for the six months ended June 30, 2021. 

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: adjournment, Alliance, big, bring, broke, Building, Certificate, Charter, discretion, Donghong, duly, EST, exact, firm, fractional, Guoyuan, Henry, Heung, interruption, lifted, LLP, marketplace, postponement, properly, proportional, ratio, relevant, resurgence, rounding, Secretary, selection, serve, simultaneously, split, Stanley, surging, thereof, Tianshi, unaffected, unchanged, unsettled, virtually, wave, Wong, Xiangjun, Xiong
Removed: account, accrual, accrued, advance, assumption, borrower, event, free, grant, institutional, modification, occur, occurrence, preemptive, relation, reserve, standstill, store, twelve, unissued