Docoh
Loading...

BPSR Organicell Regenerative Medicine

Organicell Regenerative Medicine Inc. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company that harnesses the power of exosomes to develop innovative biological therapeutics for the treatment of degenerative diseases. The company’s proprietary products are derived from perinatal sources and manufactured to retain the naturally occurring exosomes, hyaluronic acid, and proteins without the addition or combination of any other substance or diluent. Based in South Florida, the company was founded in 2008 by Albert Mitrani, Chief Executive Officer and Dr. Mari Mitrani, Chief Scientific Officer. To learn more, please visit https://organicell.com/.

Company profile

Ticker
BPSR
Website
CEO
Manuel E. Iglesias
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BESPOKE TRICYCLES INC, Biotech Products Services & Research, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ANU Life Sciences, Inc. • BD Source and Distribution Corp. • Beyond Cells Corp. • Ethan New York, Inc. • General Surgical Florida, Inc. • Mint Organics, Inc. • Mint Organics Florida, Inc. • Livin Again Inc. ...

BPSR stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Sep 21
18 Oct 21
31 Oct 21
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Oct 20 Oct 19 Oct 18 Oct 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 29.91K 29.91K 29.91K 29.91K 29.91K 29.91K
Cash burn (monthly) 55.34K 23.92K 469.64K 1.41M 167.64K 246.65K
Cash used (since last report) 144.02K 62.26K 1.22M 3.68M 436.31K 641.97K
Cash remaining -114.12K -32.35K -1.19M -3.65M -406.4K -612.06K
Runway (months of cash) -2.1 -1.4 -2.5 -2.6 -2.4 -2.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Jun 21 Mitrani Albert Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.14 50,000 7K 166,790,190
17 Jun 21 Mitrani Maria Ines Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.138 44,772 6.18K 116,707,890
17 Jun 21 Mitrani Maria Ines Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.14 5,228 731.92 116,752,662
17 Jun 21 Bothwell Ian T Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.138 50,000 6.9K 148,018,726
17 Jun 21 Shapiro George Craig Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.138 9,955 1.37K 80,604,187
16 Jun 21 Mitrani Albert Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.146 40,000 5.84K 166,840,190
16 Jun 21 Mitrani Albert Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.161 50,000 8.05K 166,880,190
15 Jun 21 Mitrani Albert Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.16 50,000 8K 166,930,190
14 Jun 21 Mitrani Albert Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.145 35,781 5.19K 166,980,190
14 Jun 21 Mitrani Albert Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.14 14,219 1.99K 167,015,971

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
TissuetechOrganogenesis
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: al, Atlanta, blinded, case, Circuit, complaint, cooperate, County, Court, Dade, dealing, defend, devoted, double, enrichment, faith, final, fraud, infancy, infection, infusion, injunctive, invoiced, Judicial, LAE, lawsuit, misrepresentation, moderate, negligent, outcome, placebo, Plaintiff, point, prepayment, randomized, Regional, relief, strong, styled, subpoena, subscription, tested, Unfair, unjust, vigorously, violation, wrongdoing
Removed: discounting, producing