Docoh
Loading...

BEAG Blue Eagle Lithium

Blue Eagle Lithium, Inc. is a publicly traded Lithium exploration and development company. It engages in identifying, evaluating, acquiring, and developing early-stage lithium exploration opportunities. The company was founded on July 30, 2009 and is headquartered in Henderson, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
BEAG
Exchange
CEO
Rupert Ireland
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Wishbone Pet Products Inc.
SEC CIK

BEAG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Dec 19
7 Dec 21
30 Apr 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Our financial statements have been prepared assuming that we will continue as a going concern and, accordingly, do not include adjustments relating to the recoverability and realization of assets and classification of liabilities that might be necessary should we be unable to continue in operation. We expect we will require additional capital to meet our long term operating requirements. We expect to raise additional capital through, among other things, the sale of equity or debt securities.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: extended
Removed: commencement, incurred, preliminary