Docoh
Loading...

PCI PIMCO Dynamic Credit and Mortgage Income Fund

PIMCO Dynamic Credit & Mortgage Income Fund is a closed-end investment fund. It seek current income as a primary objective and capital appreciation as a secondary objective. The company was founded on January 31, 2013 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
PCI
Exchange
CEO
Peter G. Strelow
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PIMCO Dynamic Credit Income Fund
SEC CIK

PCI stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Sep 21
2 Dec 21
30 Jun 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

18.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 169 179 -5.6%
Opened positions 19 19
Closed positions 29 22 +31.8%
Increased positions 76 64 +18.8%
Reduced positions 37 55 -32.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.98B 2.58B +15.8%
Total shares 27.04M 25.25M +7.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
MS Morgan Stanley 7.89M $166.79M +4.9%
BAC Bank Of America 2.76M $58.22M +5.7%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.93M $40.69M +28.9%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 1.19M $25.13M +0.7%
IVZ Invesco 1.16M $24.41M +8.8%
CNS Cohen & Steers 1.06M $22.35M +86.1%
LPLA LPL Financial 837.67K $17.7M +15.4%
Howland Capital Management 732.09K $15.47M -21.1%
Penserra Capital Management 639.65K $13.52M +13.5%
Rivernorth Capital Management 481.07K $10.17M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
CNS Cohen & Steers 1.06M +489.34K +86.1%
Rivernorth Capital Management 481.07K +481.07K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.93M +432.09K +28.9%
McGowan Group Asset Management 0 -390.62K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 7.89M +369.73K +4.9%
Howland Capital Management 732.09K -196.1K -21.1%
BAC Bank Of America 2.76M +148.99K +5.7%
Wagner Wealth Management 230.21K -124.68K -35.1%
LPLA LPL Financial 837.67K +111.9K +15.4%
IVZ Invesco 1.16M +93.82K +8.8%

Current reports

No filings