Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Falcon Edge Capital LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
300694893
SEC advisor number
801-74667
FINRA CRD number
160894
AUM ?
$3.72B (as of 24 Apr 20)
Accounts
19 (as of 24 Apr 20)
Employees
22 (12 investment advisory or research)
Address
Falcon Edge Capital
660 MADISON AVENUE
19TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10065
Phone
2128039080
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Falcon Edge Capital, LP $2.21B
Falcon Ci I, LP $42.22M Private Equity Fund
Falcon Ci II, LP $79.22M Private Equity Fund
Falcon Ci IV, LP $121.68M Private Equity Fund
Falcon Ci V, LLC $15.09M Private Equity Fund
Falcon Ci VIII, LP $2.04M Private Equity Fund
Falcon Edge Global Master Fund, LP $985.28M Hedge Fund Master
Falcon Edge Global, LTD Feeder
Falcon Edge Global, LP Feeder
Falcon Edge Global Intermediate Fund, LP Feeder
Falcon Edge India I LP $70M Private Equity Fund
Falcon Edge India NBFC Fund, LP $64.82M Private Equity Fund
Falcon Special Opportunities, LP $223.09M Private Equity Fund
Madison Ride, LP $23.57M Private Equity Fund
Moraine Master Fund, LP $546.1M Hedge Fund Master
Moraine Fund, LTD Feeder
Patriot Global Ventures, LP Private Equity Fund

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
28 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$114.5M 16.94M 6.25M +171.2
$94.36M 728.64K NEW
$91.14M 514.62K NEW
$77.35M 637.54K 557.16K +14.4
$68.38M 156.73K NEW
$59.3M 30.42K NEW
$58.38M 4.36M 3.75M +16.4
$48.87M 3.96M NEW
$44.67M 301.75K NEW
$32.05M 2.99M 2.12M +41.3
$29.91M 2.81M NEW
$23.99M 83.7K NEW
$21.66M 601.43K NEW
$18.49M 240.35K NEW
$18.13M 515.06K 115.7K +345.2
$17.07M 901.2K 901.2K 0
$16.3M 103.36K 125.45K -17.6
$15.31M 5.96K NEW
$15.07M 47.05K NEW
$8.79M 104.72K 108.26K -3.3
$7.44M 128.87K NEW
$6.87M 700K 700K 0
$5.32M 1.4M 1.45M -3.5
$4.8M 6.59M 3.61M +82.7
$4.24M 21.78K 130.39K -83.3
$1.55M 6.13M 2.55M +140.1
$1.23M 2.2M 1.28M +72.6
$249K 236.8K 236.8K 0
120.57K EXIT
473.76K EXIT
94.25K EXIT
397.14K EXIT
169.8K EXIT
234.94K EXIT
164.92K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

15 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings