Docoh
Loading...

PFFR ETFIS Series Trust I

The investment seeks investment results that correspond, before fees and expenses, to the price and yield performance of the Indxx REIT Preferred Stock Index (the "underlying index"). Under normal market conditions, the fund will invest not less than 90% of its assets in component securities of the underlying index. The underlying index is comprised of preferred securities listed on U.S. exchanges that are issued by real estate investment trusts ("REITs"). The fund is non-diversified.

Company profile

Ticker
PFFR
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ETF Actively Managed Trust
SEC CIK

PFFR stock data

(
)

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
InfraCap MLP ETF AMZA 7.9 6.44 -8.17 419.86M 91 Jul 2021
InfraCap REIT Preferred ETF PFFR 0.93 1.97 0.15 85.02M 88 Jul 2021
Virtus InfraCap U.S. Preferred Stock ETF PFFA 2.02 3.09 0.58 611.71M 177 Jul 2021
Virtus LifeSci Biotech Clinical Trials ETF BBC -5.21 4.04 -11.58 43.4M 196 Jul 2021
Virtus LifeSci Biotech Products ETF BBP -3.77 3.08 -5.22 26.18M 54 Jul 2021
Virtus Newfleet Multi-Sector Bond ETF NFLT 0.57 0.73 0.37 21.51M 497 Jul 2021
Virtus Private Credit Strategy ETF VPC 1.71 1.29 -0.23 29.26M 56 Jul 2021
Virtus Real Asset Income ETF VRAI 2.75 -1.24 0.53 142.53M 92 Jul 2021
Virtus Reaves Utilities ETF UTES -2.46 -1.76 4.05 36.24M 21 Jul 2021
Virtus WMC International Dividend ETF VWID 4.07 -1.82 1.06 7.45M 151 Jul 2021

Calendar

13 Oct 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

82.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 79 58 +36.2%
Opened positions 30 20 +50.0%
Closed positions 9 7 +28.6%
Increased positions 30 20 +50.0%
Reduced positions 5 6 -16.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 76.25M 64.28M +18.6%
Total shares 2.9M 2.53M +14.6%
Total puts 97.1K 65.6K +48.0%
Total calls 85.5K 83.9K +1.9%
Total put/call ratio 1.1 0.8 +45.2%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Infrastructure Capital Advisors 490.53K $12.62M -14.1%
Advisor 432.95K $10.9M +86.8%
LPLA LPL Financial 292.34K $7.48M +17.0%
Susquehanna International 281.53K $8.12M +45.9%
Golden Green 212.9K $6.26M +85.0%
Citadel Advisors 162.82K $4.09M NEW
Peterson Wealth Management 142.2K $3.57M NEW
JEF Jefferies 96.17K $2.42M +0.6%
EQH Equitable 86.61K $2.42M +37.0%
AE Wealth Management 72.85K $1.83M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Synergy Financial Management 10K -513.11K -98.1%
Advisor 432.95K +201.18K +86.8%
Citadel Advisors 162.82K +162.82K NEW
Peterson Wealth Management 142.2K +142.2K NEW
Golden Green 212.9K +97.84K +85.0%
Susquehanna International 281.53K +88.52K +45.9%
Infrastructure Capital Advisors 490.53K -80.31K -14.1%
AE Wealth Management 72.85K +72.85K NEW
Wedbush Securities 8.02K -66.71K -89.3%
Verition Fund Management 0 -46.81K EXIT

Current reports

No filings