Loading...
Docoh

Sunstock (SSOK)

The Company has only recently emerged from its status as a development-stage company, and it has limited operating history and is expected to experience losses in the near term. The Company’s independent registered public accounting firm has issued a report stating there is substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern.

Company profile

Ticker
SSOK
Exchange
CEO
Jason C. Chang
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Sandgate Acquisition Corp
SEC CIK

SSOK stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 37.42K 37.42K 37.42K 37.42K 37.42K 37.42K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 1.91K (no burn) 40.6K 16.68K 25.54K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 5.48K n/a 116.55K 47.9K 73.34K
Cash remaining n/a 31.94K n/a -79.13K -10.48K -35.92K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 16.7 n/a -1.9 -0.6 -1.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Apr 21 Chang Jason Common stock Other Acquire J No No 0.0003 143,900,000 43.17K 2,233,851,662
18 Mar 21 Chang Jason Common stock Other Acquire J No No 0.0003 640,670,000 192.2K 2,089,951,662
16 Feb 21 Chang Jason Common stock Other Acquire J No No 0.0005 400,000,000 200K 1,449,281,662
15 Feb 20 Ramnik Clair Common stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.0001 36,000,000 3.6K 66,000,000
10 Oct 19 Ramnik Clair Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.01 30,000,000 300K 66,000,000
20 Nov 18 Balbir H. Clair Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.018 10,500,000 189K 12,560,500
9 Oct 17 Balbir H. Clair Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.01 60,000 600 12,560,500
12 Dec 16 Balbir H. Clair Common stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.0001 900,000 90 12,560,000
18 Aug 16 Balbir H. Clair Common stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.0001 150,000 15 12,560,000
17 Sep 15 Balbir H. Clair Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.01 27,000 270 12,560,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 702K 0 NEW
Total shares 130M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Bates Jonathan Robert 130M $702K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Bates Jonathan Robert 130M +130M NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Dollar GeneralDollar Tree

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accelerated, appeal, chapter, complying, emerging, Employer, extinguishment, filer, forgiven, highly, Identification, Interactive, intercompany, issuer, jurisdiction, large, mark, necessarily, original, ownership, par, practicable, preceding, pursuant, Qualitative, Quantitative, registered, registrant, revised, Safety, shell, shorter, SSOK, submit, submitted, Title, transition, voting, Web
Removed: aggregate, amortization, apply, beneficial, bid, cap, close, commence, comp, convert, deliver, director, discount, discretion, dividend, drop, equal, event, exercised, expensed, formula, granted, holder, liquidation, member, merger, multiplied, nonassessable, notice, offset, performed, ratio, recapitalization, receivable, reclassification, render, reorganization, reversed, settled, shareholder, subdivision, twelve, variable, VP