Loading...
Docoh

Capital International Investors

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Capital Research & Management Co - Division 3
SEC CIK
IRS number
951411037

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 414 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$26.73B 86.68M 90.99M -4.7
$18.82B 29.89M 31.89M -6.3
$12.83B 3.94M 3.71M +6.1
$12.02B 54.05M 51.77M +4.4
$10.83B 3.88M 4.08M -4.9
$9.52B 18.67M 19.34M -3.5
$9.51B 203.01M 216.32M -6.2
$7.12B 75.78M 74.22M +2.1
$6.92B 18.47M 19.05M -3.0
$5.95B 50.25M 52.4M -4.1
$5.8B 16.22M 14.79M +9.7
$5.57B 12.45M 12.63M -1.4
$4.97B 49.66M 55.41M -10.4
$4.94B 30.5M 11.62M +162.6
$4.75B 95.77M 102.79M -6.8
$4.53B 37.95M 42.16M -10.0
$4.47B 8.19M 9.22M -11.2
$4.44B 32.58M 37.12M -12.2
$4.32B 20.2M 20.95M -3.6
$4.32B 24.72M 23.36M +5.8
$4.27B 6.56M 6.55M +0.1
$4.27B 1.53M 1.69M -9.5
$4.08B 41.17M 36.73M +12.1
$3.92B 24.07M 25.86M -6.9
$3.55B 20.03M 20.21M -0.9
$3.51B 20.62M 20.6M +0.1
$3.45B 20.52M 19.12M +7.3
$3.4B 14.29M 13.19M +8.4
$3.39B 33.77M 34.21M -1.3
$3.38B 15.25M 17.09M -10.7
$3.31B 17.94M 17.71M +1.3
$3.28B 24.88M 23.27M +6.9
$3.13B 156.67M 203.69M -23.1
$3.08B 29.49M 29.79M -1.0
$3.08B 6.27M 5.64M +11.2
$3.02B 4.51M 5.07M -11.1
$2.97B 9.29M 7.84M +18.5
$2.87B 27.96M 31.56M -11.4
$2.85B 28.14M 27.82M +1.1
$2.74B 7.48M 7.53M -0.6
$2.74B 3.58M 3.29M +9.0
$2.61B 22.15M 21.93M +1.0
$2.53B 8.63M 7.91M +9.2
$2.53B 8.84M 6.78M +30.5
$2.49B 54.34M 53.6M +1.4
$2.49B 6.07M 5.76M +5.4
Astrazeneca PLC
$2.46B 36.99M 35.39M +4.5
$2.42B 28.89M 27.36M +5.6
$2.34B 34.56M 33.82M +2.2
$2.23B 16.36M 14.92M +9.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

20 May 22
30 Jun 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings