Docoh
Loading...

TMHC Taylor Morrison Home

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation (the “Company”) held its 2021 Annual Meeting of stockholders on May 26, 2021. The Company’s stockholders elected at the 2021 Annual Meeting nine directors, Jeffry L. Flake, Gary H. Hunt, Peter Lane, William H. Lyon, Anne L. Mariucci, David C. Merritt, Andrea (Andi) Owen, Sheryl D. Palmer and Denise F. Warren, to hold office until the Company’s annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2022 and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified. At the 2021 Annual Meeting, the Company’s stockholders also approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers (“say-on-pay”), and ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021. The voting results are set forth below.

Proposal No. 1 – Election of Directors

Director NomineeVotes ForVotes WithheldBroker Non-
Votes
Jeffry L. Flake115,590,413900,0933,995,813
Gary H. Hunt115,945,966544,5403,995,813
Peter Lane112,438,7414,051,7653,995,813
William H. Lyon116,198,472292,0343,995,813
Anne L. Mariucci111,395,2845,095,2223,995,813
David C. Merritt115,491,719998,7873,995,813
Andrea (Andi) Owen116,044,149446,3573,995,813
Sheryl D. Palmer113,330,2493,160,2573,995,813
Denise F. Warren116,105,711384,7953,995,813


Proposal No. 2 – Advisory Vote on Compensation of Named Executive Officers (“Say-on-Pay”)

Description of ProposalVotes ForVotes AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-
Votes
To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers113,484,2182,931,68674,6023,995,813


Proposal No. 3 – Ratification of Auditors

Description of ProposalVotes ForVotes AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-
Votes
To ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021118,806,4541,608,92670,939