Company profile

Ticker
SNYR
Exchange
CEO
Jack Ross
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Oro Capital Corporation, Inc., Synergy Strips Corp.
SEC CIK

SNYR stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

30 Jun 20
7 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 6.12M 6.19M 7.36M 6.34M
Net income 262.3K -11.1M 107.86K 318.46K
Diluted EPS 0 -0.12 0 0
Net profit margin 4.29% -179% 1.46% 5.03%
Operating income 1.01M -10.85M 363.21K 705.45K
Net change in cash -909.58K -164.8K 325.01K 375.47K
Cash on hand 314.93K 1.22M 1.39M 1.06M
Cost of revenue 1.5M 2.5M 2.49M 1.61M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 29.36M 33.82M 35.6M 34.84M
Net income -9.21M -6.16M 499.57K -796.16K
Diluted EPS -0.1 -0.07 0.01 -0.01
Net profit margin -31.36% -18.21% 1.40% -2.29%
Operating income -7.96M -4.92M 1.82M 2.93M
Net change in cash 764.78K -1.5M -562.03K -1.12M
Cash on hand 1.22M 459.74K 1.96M 2.52M
Cost of revenue 9.14M 11.04M 9.82M 10.21M

Financial data from Synergy Chc earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 May 20 Ross Jack Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.15 3,000,000 450K 4,625,034
21 Jan 20 Ross Jack Common Stock, $0.00001 par value per share Buy Aquire P No 0.0437 228,572 9.99K 1,853,606
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Aid, approach, assumed, attendance, bad, capacity, carryback, CEO, chose, compounded, compounding, conduct, conducting, contractual, declared, depend, disagreement, discouraging, disease, disrupt, earned, emerge, epidemic, evident, global, globe, governmental, highly, literature, mandated, member, mutual, mutually, outbreak, package, pandemic, Patrick, precautionary, predicted, reassessed, relationship, Relief, requested, response, Restated, restatement, reversed, role, ROU, sanitizer, social, spread, step, supplier, TA, technical, temporarily, temporary, till, vendor, World, worldwide
Removed: apply, arose, bill, Budget, Bulletin, California, carryforward, center, commitment, Concurrent, corporate, deductibility, deleted, drug, eliminating, elimination, evaluating, exchanged, experimental, expired, filing, flat, Founded, government, Halifax, label, letter, measurable, modifying, newly, Nonemployee, Notwithstanding, Nova, offshore, orphan, payoff, Proposed, Proposition, provisional, reclassification, reduction, reliably, repatriated, repealing, research, Resolution, retained, retrospectively, reviewing, Scotia, shareholder, small, stranded, TCJA, technology, top, Trump, update, version, view, whichever