Company profile

Ticker
OSH
Exchange
CEO
Michael T. Pykosz
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Oak Street Health, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
461454670

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

21 Sep 20
21 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Aug 20 General Atlantic Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Other Aquire J No 0 76,074,617 0 76,074,617
10 Aug 20 Newlight Partners Common stock, $0.001 par value Other Aquire J No 0 50,204,150 0 50,204,150
10 Aug 20 Klapstein Julie D Common stock, $0.001 par value Grant Aquire A No 0 9,524 0 9,524
10 Aug 20 Cheryl Dorsey Common stock, $0.001 par value Grant Aquire A No 0 9,524 0 9,524
10 Aug 20 Robert Guenthner Common stock, $0.001 par value Buy Aquire P No 21 2,000 42K 577,652
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg

Proxies

No filings