Docoh
Loading...

IVH Delaware Ivy High Income Opportunities Fund

Ivy High Income Opportunities Fund is a non-diversified, closed-end management investment company. The Fund invests primarily in a portfolio of high-yield corporate bonds of varying maturities and other fixed income securities, including first- and second-lien loans. Ivy Investment Management Company (IICO) serves as the Fund’s investment adviser. IICO is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Waddell & Reed Financial, Inc.

Company profile

Ticker
IVH
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Ivy Credit Opportunities Fund
SEC CIK

IVH stock data

(
)

Calendar

10 Dec 21
18 Jan 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

19.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 3 35 -91.4%
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 32 10 +220.0%
Increased positions 0 16 EXIT
Reduced positions 1 10 -90.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 42.61M 281.37M -84.9%
Total shares 3.2M 7.74M -58.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 2.92M $38.82M 0.0%
Capital Investment Advisors 276.17K $3.78M -0.8%
FourThought Financial 1.26K $17K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 0 -954.53K EXIT
Saba Capital Management 0 -701.9K EXIT
Sit Investment Associates 0 -609.95K EXIT
Guggenheim Capital 0 -339.95K EXIT
IVZ Invesco 0 -290.26K EXIT
Advisor 0 -273.37K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -269.56K EXIT
Advisors Asset Management 0 -232.35K EXIT
Shaker Financial Services 0 -207.65K EXIT
Oxinas Partners Wealth Management 0 -99.42K EXIT