Company profile

Ticker
HLOC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Halton Universal Brands Inc., World Media & Technology Corp., World Technology Corp.
SEC CIK

Calendar

30 Mar 16
28 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrual, achieved, areissued, bad, begun, billed, China, classified, deteriorate, discretionary, disposal, disposed, duringthe, factory, faulty, home, impairment, inability, inaccounting, inthe, moved, newrevenue, onward, owner, PaynNovi, pensionand, ramp, regional, relevant, responsible, resultsof, setup, shipment, spare, Station, system, telecom, thataffect, title, type, unplanned, unrelated, unused, usage, vary, warranty, wholesale
Removed: adjusting, advertising, aggregate, asset, beginning, category, Chairman, currency, director, foreign, incentive, January, meeting, opportunity, pension, President, promotion, reconcile, reconciliation, removing, Secretary, separately, stage, stem, Treasurer