Company profile

Ticker
ZNRG
Exchange
Website
CEO
David Baker
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Boston Investment & Development Corp., Mazzal Holding Corp.
SEC CIK

ZNRG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

1 Aug 19
13 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18 Dec 17
Revenue 556.14K 259.58K 482.97K 210.65K
Net income -367.04K -608.51K -1.09M -1.25M
Diluted EPS 0 -0.01 -0.01 0
Net profit margin -66.00% -234% -226% -594%
Operating income -371.02K -500.44K -981.01K -657.06K
Net change in cash 6.29K -46.43K -69.98K -14.96K
Cash on hand 6.36K 69 46.5K 116.48K
Cost of revenue 259.16K 176.37K 229.63K 384.34K
Annual (USD) Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 1.23M 196.83K 0 0
Net income -4.49M -981.18K -6.5M -16.68K
Diluted EPS -0.02 0 -0.03 0
Net profit margin -366% -498%
Operating income -3.89M -988.31K -469.47K -16.69K
Net change in cash 75.97K 39.23K -1.72K
Cash on hand 116.48K 40.51K 1.28K 3K
Cost of revenue 981K 151.55K 0

Financial data from Znergy earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Sep 19 Arthur E Fillmore Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 10,000,000 0 13,000,000
9 Jul 19 Baker Dave Joseph Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 20,000,000 0 40,000,000
15 May 19 Mikles Richard Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 16,200,000 0 25,000,000

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The Company had revenues of $1,298,696 and $1,015,217 for the nine-month periods ended September 30, 2018, and 2017, respectively. The Company had revenues of $556,142 and $586,976 for the three-month periods ended September 30, 2018, and 2017, respectively. Revenues in 2018 and 2017 comprise LED installation projects and associated rebates from utilities.  The decrease in revenues for the three-month period is due longer than anticipated implementation of formalized training programs of new sales representatives and due to timing of installations. The Company expects to continue to see increased revenue in future periods but can make no assumptions as to size of any increases or certainty thereof.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: fot, unrelated
Removed: cancelled, Wyoming