Docoh
Loading...

Lenox Wealth Advisors

Lenox Wealth Advisors is an investment advisor in New York with $1.77B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Lenox Wealth Advisors, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
453021070
SEC advisor number
801-72914
FINRA CRD number
158380
AUM ?
$1.77B (as of 23 Jul 21)
Accounts
2,619 (as of 23 Jul 21)
Employees
30 (20 investment advisory or research)
Address
Lenox Wealth Advisors
90 PARK AVENUE
SUITE 1700
NEW YORK
NY 10016
Phone
212-602-4544

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 638 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$165.22M 951.32K 926.23K +2.7
$101.51M 1.02M 1M +1.7
$96.64M 225.19K 227.12K -0.9
$58.93M 793.62K 790.95K +0.3
$52.17M 1.05M 1.01M +3.5
$41M 1.08M 1.05M +2.4
$38.56M 435.5K 432.17K +0.8
Vanguard Total World Stock Et Etf IV
$34.58M 354.2K 360.98K -1.9
$34.26M 586.57K 577.82K +1.5
$33.13M 1.08M 1.01M +6.9
$20.76M 214.35K 216.78K -1.1
$8.32M 171.52K 185.85K -7.7
$7.14M 50.45K 49.45K +2.0
$6.53M 75.86K 76.7K -1.1
$4.58M 1.39K 1.41K -1.3
$3.82M 57.39K 54.36K +5.6
$3.82M 72.56K 73.26K -0.9
$3.51M 12.46K 11.65K +7.0
$3.37M 23.34K 23.66K -1.3
$3.13M 30.3K 30.3K 0
$2.47M 39.25K 37.87K +3.6
$2.27M 848 864 -1.9
Oa SHS U S Small Cap Qlty Div Etf
$2.22M 64K 64K 0
$1.69M 2.18K 2.17K +0.1
$1.57M 17.49K 16.8K +4.1
$1.5M 44.88K 44.94K -0.1
$1.48M 38K 38K 0
$1.37M 515 484 +6.4
$1.31M 61.95K 66.62K -7.0
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 Etf IV
$1.22M 2.53K 2.58K -2.1
$1.12M 3.29K 2.6K +26.3
$1.11M 1.53K 1.53K 0
Vanguard Ftse Developed MKTS Etf IV
$985K 19.51K 19.45K +0.3
$960K 4.31K 3.99K +8.1
$893K 67.5K 67.5K 0
$868K 23K 55.81K -58.8
$774K 2.83K 2.32K +22.0
$766K 9.76K 9.9K -1.5
$714K 16.6K 17.02K -2.5
$712K 51.46K 51.46K 0
$691K 2.79K NEW
$629K 2.42K 2.43K -0.7
$589K 1.51K 1.26K +19.3
$589K 1.31K 1.33K -1.5
$541K 7.49K 7.49K 0
$539K 9.16K 9.76K -6.2
$503K 3.07K 3.25K -5.4
$492K 3.53K 3.52K +0.4
$488K 2.14K 2.73K -21.8
$486K 3.01K 2.66K +13.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

6 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings