Docoh
Loading...

NWHM New Home Company Inc

NWHM is a new generation homebuilder focused on the design, construction and sale of innovative and consumer-driven homes in major metropolitan areas within select growth markets in California and Arizona, including Southern California, the San Francisco Bay area, metro Sacramento and the greater Phoenix area. The Company is headquartered in Aliso Viejo, California.

Company profile

Ticker
NWHM
Exchange
Website
CEO
Leonard Miller
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
New Home Co LLC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
THE NEW HOME COMPANY INC. • The New Home Company • TNHC-Santa Clarita GP, LLC • TNHC-TCN Santa Clarita, LP • TNHC Meridian Investors LLC • TNHC Newport LLC • TNHC-Calabasas GP LLC • Calabasas Village LP • TNHC San Juan LLC • LR8 Investors, LLC ...
IRS number
270560089

NWHM stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Jul 21
19 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 109,302 0 0
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Common Stock Dispose U No No 0 807,499 0 0
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 0 36,979 0 0
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 5.76 16,587 95.54K 0
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 11 5,525 60.78K 0
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 5.36 57,534 308.38K 0
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 5.76 81,801 471.17K 0
8 Sep 21 H Lawrence Webb Stock Option Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 11 227,273 2.5M 0
8 Sep 21 John Martin Stephens Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 177,431 0 0
8 Sep 21 John Martin Stephens Common Stock Dispose U No No 0 87,661 0 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

45.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 38 39 -2.6%
Opened positions 2 5 -60.0%
Closed positions 3 7 -57.1%
Increased positions 8 7 +14.3%
Reduced positions 18 13 +38.5%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 46.53M 42.09M +10.6%
Total shares 8.19M 8.17M +0.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
FMR 1.58M $9.28M 0.0%
MidOcean Tactical Credit Fund II 1.32M $6.17M 0.0%
Royce & Associates 1.04M $6.09M +2.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 839.34K $4.93M -1.4%
First Manhattan 820.31K $4.82M -10.9%
TCW 508.09K $2.98M +177.3%
Vanguard 447.69K $2.63M 0.0%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 314.4K $1.85M -2.1%
Bridgeway Capital Management 243K $1.43M +18.2%
Renaissance Technologies 172.78K $1.01M -9.7%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
TCW 508.09K +324.84K +177.3%
Gratia Capital 0 -212.35K EXIT
First Manhattan 820.31K -100.83K -10.9%
BAM Brookfield Asset Management 54K +54K NEW
BLK Blackrock 95.65K -49K -33.9%
Bridgeway Capital Management 243K +37.4K +18.2%
Jacobs Levy Equity Management 74.56K +27.99K +60.1%
RBF Capital 20K -22.9K -53.4%
Royce & Associates 1.04M +21.94K +2.2%
California Public Employees Retirement System 0 -18.96K EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: absence, accuracy, advisory, alter, altogether, Annex, Apollo, appraisal, ascribed, attractive, challenging, competing, consecutive, contemplated, core, deal, defense, Delta, devoted, DGCL, discourage, dispose, distraction, elongated, facilitate, frame, hire, injunction, intentionally, knowingly, meter, middle, pendency, printing, promote, properly, Proposal, proposed, proposing, restraint, slight, solicit, submission, successfully, Superior, surviving, tender, tendered, timeframe, trend, unanimously, undergoing, unsatisfied, unstarted, validly, variant, vii, waived, waiver, withdrawn, withholding
Removed: Bay, comfort, enhanced, expanding, fear, motivated, online, outflow, platform, region, shopping, virtual, wrote