Company profile

Ticker
BIIO
Exchange
CEO
Cohen Mizrahi
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MJP International LTD.
SEC CIK

BIIO stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 May 20
13 Jul 20
30 Jun 21

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Net income -24.14K -45.57K -29.38K -48.72K
Diluted EPS 0 -0.29 0 160.17K
Operating income -2.75K -10.95K -13.41K -17.71K
Cash on hand
Cost of revenue
Annual (USD) Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17 Jun 16
Revenue 5.39K 6.12K
Net income -208.9K -1.74M -324.21K -38.36K
Diluted EPS -0.01 -0.27 -1.09 -0.12
Net profit margin -6020% -627%
Operating income -56.54K -118.88K -87.73K -38.36K
Net change in cash 319
Cash on hand 936
Cost of revenue 4.48K 5.11K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: deemed, duly, furnished, herewith, holder, longer, Piso, reclassed, reclassified, statement, thereunto, undersigned, XBRL
Removed: advanced, obligated

Proxies

No filings