Loading...
Docoh

Allergan (AGN)

Allergan plc (NYSE: AGN), headquartered in Dublin, Ireland, is a global pharmaceutical leader focused on developing, manufacturing and commercializing branded pharmaceutical, device, biologic, surgical and regenerative medicine products for patients around the world. Allergan markets a portfolio of leading brands andbest-in-class products primarily focused on four key therapeutic areas including medical aesthetics, eye care, central nervous system and gastroenterology. As part of its approach to delivering innovation for better patient care, Allergan has built one of the broadest pharmaceutical and device research and development pipelines in the industry.

Company profile

Ticker
AGN
Exchange
CEO
Brenton L. Saunders
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Actavis Ltd, Actavis plc
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
AGN International Inc. • AGN Kythera, L.P. • AGN Labs LLC • AGN LLC • AGN Sundry LLC • Akarna Therapeutics, Limited • Allergan WC 1 S.a r.l. • Allergan (Chengdu) Medical Aesthetics Clinic Co., Ltd. • Allergan (Thailand) Limited • Allergan AG ...

AGN stock data

Calendar

7 May 20
25 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AkornTherapeuticsMDAMGENHologicVeruVivusRoyalty PharmaPalatinIntegra LifesciencesIRIDEX

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: alpha, API, argument, Asia, AstraZeneca, autoimmune, behavior, biodegradable, broadest, built, buyer, Cadila, certainty, chain, composition, confirm, confirming, contamination, continent, Coolsculpting, CoolTone, Cream, cystic, declare, deliver, detailing, discontinuation, discontinued, distancing, Durysta, electronic, enrolling, environment, enzyme, Esthetique, evolve, exocrine, experienced, Gedeon, genericization, glaucoma, globe, half, home, hypertension, inability, indirectly, inhibitor, innovation, insufficiency, intracameral, intraocular, IOP, Ireland, Lab, Lazeo, LIBOR, lifetime, local, logistical, losing, medial, minute, mitigate, Nestle, OAG, ocular, OHT, outbreak, Pacific, pancreatic, pandemic, patient, pressure, rebate, recession, recovery, relationship, remotely, reply, Richter, satisfaction, Science, shelter, spent, spread, strain, susceptible, suspended, temporarily, Ubrelvy, unemployment, Viokace, Vital
Removed: absence, acceleration, acid, add, adjunctive, advancement, affirming, Akorn, Akron, Apotex, appellate, applied, Argentum, asserting, authorize, automatically, back, binding, BioMed, Biomedical, Body, bound, buy, calculate, calculated, capitalized, capitalizing, Center, centralized, certiorari, chosen, clarify, cloud, collateralization, collateralized, commonly, computing, concurrently, Contouring, contractually, conversion, correct, corrected, Corrupt, cumulative, delaying, Delzicol, denial, denying, Depressive, dermatology, determining, Deva, disgorgement, Disorder, dozen, Easement, enablement, enacted, enforceable, Envy, equaled, equipment, equitable, error, established, estate, Europe, exemption, exercised, expedient, explicitly, Famy, fiscal, fleet, fourth, Framework, gamma, GILTI, ground, Harbor, HD, higher, hosted, immunity, implementation, implicit, implicitly, improper, incorrectly, India, Influenced, InnoPharma, institute, instrument, intent, invalidity, inventorship, issuing, joinder, LA, land, lease, leasing, Legacy, legally, lessee, lessor, Lidoderm, LifeCell, limit, Low, mandatorily, mandatory, MDD, modified, modify, noncancelable, notification, offsetting, older, opening, option, orphan, ownership, package, pattern, Pennsylvania, pension, permission, pertaining, Pharmacal, pivotal, plant, Plastic, postretirement, practical, preferred, prepaid, preventing, privately, pronouncement, prospectively, purpose, qualify, Racketeer, rapastinel, rating, reaching, real, receptor, reclassification, reclassify, recognition, redeemed, refinancing, released, remove, renew, renewal, rental, Replacement, represented, requiring, residual, restitution, resurfacing, retinoic, retired, retrospective, retrospectively, revaluation, reversing, RORyt, ROU, SA, scaling, shortened, skin, Slayback, software, sovereign, standalone, statutory, stranded, substantive, substitute, Subtopic, suit, supplier, Surgery, suspension, Targeted, Taxed, TCJA, terminate, Therapy, threshold, topline, treble, tribal, TWi, Ubrogepant, unrelated, updated, USD, vendor, VI, Vitae, withdraw, withdrew, writ