Docoh
Loading...

LFER Life On Earth

Life on Earth, Inc. is a accelerator company, which focuses on building and scaling concepts in the consumer packaged goods. The firm engages in the manufacture and distribution of beverages and snacks. Its brands include JUST CHILL, GRAN NEVADA MIO, VICTORIA'S KITCHEN. The company was founded by Fernando Leonzo and Robert Gunther on April 15, 2013 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
LFER
Exchange
CEO
Fernando Oswaldo Leonzo
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
HISPANICA INTERNATIONAL DELIGHTS OF AMERICA, INC.
SEC CIK

LFER stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Oct 21
21 Oct 21
31 May 22
Quarter (USD)
Aug 21 May 21 Feb 21 Nov 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
May 21 May 20 May 19 May 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 148.01K 148.01K 148.01K 148.01K 148.01K 148.01K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 184.29K 77.84K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 308.72K 130.39K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a -160.71K 17.62K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -0.9 0.2 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
6 Apr 21 Mahmood Khan Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.08 1,167 93.36 25,000
6 Apr 21 Mahmood Khan Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.07 18,833 1.32K 25,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

9.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 3 1 +200.0%
Opened positions 2 1 +100.0%
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2M 874K +129.1%
Total shares 4.55M 10K +45413.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Crossover Capital Fund I 2.65M $386K NEW
Joseph W & Patricia G Abrams Family Trust dtd 3/15/95 1.89M $138K NEW
PVG Asset Management 10K $1.48M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Crossover Capital Fund I 2.65M +2.65M NEW
Joseph W & Patricia G Abrams Family Trust dtd 3/15/95 1.89M +1.89M NEW
PVG Asset Management 10K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
MOCANA
Management Discussion
  • The Company recorded no sales from continuing operations for the years ended May 31, 2021, and 2020.  
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: addendum, adhere, Al, ARM, assemble, Atonomy, Augist, Augiust, award, Axiom, Azure, backend, BLE, block, blockchain, BlockTracker, Bluetooth, box, Broadcom, cellular, center, Chairman, compliant, conceptual, conducted, configured, cyber, decentralized, device, DeviceAuthority, disposition, divest, Dublin, earnout, edge, enabling, engineering, Envelope, environment, eventual, experienced, expert, feasibility, forma, formulation, Gamble, gateway, geofencing, governmental, humidity, IBM, India, integrate, integration, Intel, intelligence, intercompany, Internet, Ireland, Kahn, knowledge, latency, ledger, legacy, liable, licensed, lite, literally, logger, Low, Mahmood, Marvell, messaging, Microsoft, mobility, Mocana, modernize, monitored, nearby, noteholder, NPV, NXP, offshore, OID, parameter, partner, patent, patented, personnel, PPP, pressure, prorated, proven, proving, Pub, published, Quick, rapid, reliability, requisite, rival, robust, SA, safe, SBA, senior, sense, sensor, Sep, short, smart, SmartAxiom, SMS, solution, solving, stipulation, supplemented, technical, temperature, tenant, threatened, tracking, ugust, undiscounted, USA, vibration, visualizing, written, wrote, Xage
Removed: accelerating, add, Additionally, administered, Administration, agent, allegedly, asserted, assurance, audited, bench, breadth, Canada, CBD, centralized, club, commitment, compete, competition, competitive, concentrate, consistency, consumable, continually, contracted, convenience, creditor, criminal, criteria, decision, decree, delivering, determining, digestible, disincentive, disposal, disposed, diverse, Drug, effectively, emerging, enter, establish, evaluated, face, fact, food, force, format, functional, gain, geographic, gifted, governed, growing, growth, hearing, Hispanica, history, honor, indefinite, injunction, injunctive, inspection, intense, intensity, investor, invoiced, KeHe, labeling, lack, large, lawsuit, leveraging, liquidated, loan, local, logistical, lost, mainstream, manufacture, manufactured, marketing, meet, merchandising, mitigate, moving, national, negative, negotiated, North, nutrition, obtain, obtained, omitted, online, opposition, ordered, organic, outsource, Packaged, packaging, packing, parity, passed, percentage, pledged, portfolio, predetermined, preliminary, presence, prevail, preventive, procured, profit, promote, protection, provision, rata, raw, reach, reclassed, reclassified, recordkeeping, refusal, Registration, regularly, remeasurement, rendered, request, reserve, restraining, resulting, ruling, run, shelf, sooner, specific, spend, stem, stockholder, stored, structure, submitted, suit, supplier, temporarily, temporary, TRO, typical, ultimately, UNFI, unrelated, usury, void, volume, warrant