Docoh
Loading...

Acuta Capital Partners

Acuta Capital Partners is a fund manager in Belmont with $603M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Longwood Capital Partners LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
452817402
SEC advisor number
801-88219
FINRA CRD number
158869
AUM ?
$603M (as of 3 Sep 21)
Accounts
4 (as of 3 Sep 21)
Employees
7 (3 investment advisory or research)
Address
Acuta Capital Partners
1301 SHOREWAY ROAD
SUITE 350
BELMONT
CA 94002
Phone
650-529-8000
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Acuta Capital Partners, LLC $603M
Acuta Capital Fund, LP $446.28M Hedge Fund Master
Acuta Capital Offshore Fund, LTD. Feeder
Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP $97.41M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
46 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$44.92M 1.53M NEW
$32.14M 11.73M 11.73M 0
$18.43M 1.14M 1.25M -9.2
$18.22M 337.5K 987.41K -65.8
$12.33M 2.01M NEW
$9.24M 374.5K 149.5K +150.5
$9.1M 322.5K 604.07K -46.6
$8.68M 393.25K 150K +162.2
$8.4M 843.12K 843.12K 0
$7.9M 1.32M 1.32M 0
$7.59M 121.5K 108K +12.5
$6.89M 2.86M 2.86M 0
$6.88M 391.97K 277.78K +41.1
$6.38M 417.41K 417.41K 0
$6.22M 2.02M 2.02M 0
$5.48M 562.5K 562.5K 0
$5.47M 291.88K 353.4K -17.4
$4.26M 1.02M 1.02M 0
$4.2M 260K 478.4K -45.7
$4.15M 150.5K NEW
$3.94M 206.13K 206.13K 0
$3.88M 392.5K 392.5K 0
$3.85M 369.86K 369.86K 0
$3.79M 72.55K NEW
$3.68M 302.93K NEW
$2.79M 297.36K 427.06K -30.4
$2.73M 182.5K 162.25K +12.5
$2.7M 215K NEW
$2.68M 122K NEW
$2.54M 140.84K 175K -19.5
$2.49M 75.5K 160.5K -53.0
$2.23M 135.81K NEW
$1.85M 17.5K NEW
$1.76M 17.5K 10K +75.0
$1.7M 150K NEW
$1.59M 38.18K NEW
$1.5M 365K 685K -46.7
$1.48M 60K 60K 0
Astria Therapeutics
$1.39M 156.93K NEW
$1.3M 210K 509.16K -58.8
$1.1M 301.9K 301.9K 0
$938K 21K NEW
$925K 29K NEW
$554K 3K NEW
$480K 2.32K 2.32K 0
$242K 90.83K 90.83K 0
232.9K EXIT
214.25K EXIT
561.01K EXIT
50.95K EXIT
1.17M EXIT
329.13K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

6 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings