Docoh
Loading...

MTBC CareCloud

MTBC, which recently announced its planned name change to CareCloud, Inc., is a healthcare information technology company that provides a full suite of proprietary cloud-based solutions, together with related business services, to healthcare providers and hospitals throughout the United States. Its Software-as-a-Service (or SaaS) platform includes revenue cycle management (RCM), practice management (PM), electronic health record (EHR), business intelligence, telehealth and patient experience management (PXM) solutions for high-performance medical groups. MTBC helps clients increase financial and operational performance, streamline clinical workflows and make better business and clinical decisions, allowing them to improve patient care while reducing administrative burdens and operating costs.

Company profile

Ticker
MTBC, MTBCP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Stephen Snyder
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION BILLING, CORP, MTBC, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
MTBC Acquisition, Corp. • MTBC Practice Management, Corp. • Meridian Medical Management, Inc. • CareCloud Corporation • Medical Transcription Billing, Corp. (Private) Limited • RCM – MediGain India, Pvt. Ltd. • RCM – MediGain Colombo, Pvt. Ltd. ...

MTBC stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

5 Aug 21
28 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from CareCloud earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Sep 21 A Hadi Chaudhry Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 8.19 5,000 40.95K 81,016
23 Sep 21 Snyder Stephen Andrew Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 8.02 3,450 27.67K 217,345
23 Sep 21 Snyder Stephen Andrew Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 7,500 0 220,795
23 Sep 21 Snyder Stephen Andrew RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 7,500 0 22,500
23 Sep 21 Haq Mahmud Ul Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 8.02 3,450 27.67K 4,489,870
23 Sep 21 Haq Mahmud Ul Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 7,500 0 4,493,320
23 Sep 21 Haq Mahmud Ul RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 7,500 0 22,500
23 Sep 21 Korn Bill Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 8.02 3,450 27.67K 139,383
23 Sep 21 Korn Bill Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 7,500 0 142,833
23 Sep 21 Korn Bill RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 7,500 0 22,500

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Proequities 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: analytic, ATM, attestation, Azad, Brewer, broad, CAC, consulting, device, distinctly, earlier, equivalent, filer, forfeited, Howell, Jammu, Jerold, Laura, leasehold, lifetime, maximum, MedMatica, medSR, methodology, occasionally, online, Raleigh, reduction, Rosa, Santa, shareholder, SRS, staffing, SureTest, trade, usage, Watford, withheld
Removed: accelerate, accurately, begin, canceled, cancellation, communication, contraction, correction, created, decline, delay, delayed, diligently, discontinuing, dislocation, disproportionately, disruption, distancing, diversion, EDI, efficient, enacting, enhancing, enterprise, epidemic, face, faced, factor, global, harm, harmed, hygiene, impacting, inability, infection, inherent, intended, interchange, liquidity, mitigate, moving, negatively, occurrence, operation, overburdening, perception, precisely, prevent, Prevention, primary, prolonged, realizing, recession, recommended, remain, secure, seek, size, social, stand, supply, suspended, tied, treating, unemployment, utilizing, visit, widespread