Docoh
Loading...

GP GreenPower Motor

GreenPower designs, builds and distributes a full suite of high-floor and low-floor vehicles, including transit buses, school buses, shuttles, and a double decker. GreenPower employs a clean-sheet design to manufacture all-electric buses that are purpose built to be battery powered with zero emissions.

Company profile

Ticker
GP, GPV
Exchange
Employees
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
OAKMONT MINERALS CORP.
SEC CIK

GP stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Feb 21
17 May 21
31 Mar 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 May 21 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 19.913 6,000 119.48K 1,143,766
30 Apr 21 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Buy Aquire P No No 21.75 5,000 108.75K 1,137,766
23 Feb 21 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Option exercise Aquire M No No 2.45 11,429 28K 1,132,766
23 Feb 21 Fraser Atkinson Stock Options Common Option exercise Dispose M No No 2.45 11,429 28K 0
27 Jan 21 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Option exercise Aquire M No No 2.45 14,286 35K 1,121,337
27 Jan 21 Fraser Atkinson Stock Options Common Option exercise Dispose M No No 2.45 14,286 35K 0
10 Dec 20 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Conversion Aquire C Yes No 2.8 8,929 25K 17,858
10 Dec 20 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Conversion Aquire C Yes No 2.8 8,929 25K 17,858
10 Dec 20 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Conversion Aquire C Yes No 4.55 109,890 500K 804,854
10 Dec 20 Fraser Atkinson Common Shares Conversion Aquire C Yes No 2.8 80,357 225K 694,964

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

17.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 35 17 +105.9%
Opened positions 26 16 +62.5%
Closed positions 7 0 NEW
Increased positions 5 0 NEW
Reduced positions 3 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 106.61M 20.63M +416.7%
Total shares 3.66M 1.72M +113.3%
Total puts 116.4K 0 NEW
Total calls 96.7K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 1.2
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IVZ Invesco 2.04M $59.4M NEW
FMR 998.2K $29.06M NEW
Arosa Capital Management 140K $4.08M +55.6%
Jane Street 118.9K $3.46M NEW
Alps Advisors 99.13K $2.89M NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 47.4K $1.38M NEW
Susquehanna International 41.91K $1.22M NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 28.51K $830K NEW
Inspire Advisors 21.71K $632K NEW
Millennium Management 20.54K $598K +13.7%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IVZ Invesco 2.04M +2.04M NEW
BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding 0 -1.38M EXIT
FMR 998.2K +998.2K NEW
Jane Street 118.9K +118.9K NEW
Alps Advisors 99.13K +99.13K NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 3.87K -85.92K -95.7%
Guild Investment Management 0 -63.25K EXIT
Arosa Capital Management 140K +50K +55.6%
Two Sigma Advisers 47.4K +47.4K NEW
Susquehanna International 41.91K +41.91K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg

Proxies

No filings