Loading...
Docoh

Leet Technology (LTES)

Blow & Drive Interlock Corp. engages in the manufacture, market, lease, install, and monitor of breath alcohol ignition interlock device. It operates through the Monitoring and Distributorship segment. The company was founded on July 2, 2013 and is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
LTES
Exchange
CEO
David Haridim
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Blow & Drive Interlock Corp, Jam Run Acquisition Corp
SEC CIK

LTES stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.31K 2.31K 2.31K 2.31K 2.31K 2.31K
Cash burn (monthly) 4.22K 1.53K 206.48K 494.23K 60.5K 157.42K
Cash used (since last report) 12.35K 4.47K 604.37K 1.45M 177.07K 460.76K
Cash remaining -10.03K -2.15K -602.06K -1.44M -174.76K -458.45K
Runway (months of cash) -2.4 -1.4 -2.9 -2.9 -2.9 -2.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: British, BVI, incorrect, incorrectly, proceeded, rectify, secretarial, ticket
Removed: expansion, flow, subsequent