Loading...
Docoh

Target (CBDY)

Target Corp. engages in owning and operating of general merchandise stores. It offers curated general merchandise and food assortments including perishables, dry grocery, dairy, and frozen items at discounted prices. The company was founded by George Draper Dayton in 1902 and is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

Company profile

Ticker
CBDY
Exchange
Website
CEO
Brian C. Cornell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Chess Supersite Corp, River Run Acquisition Corp
SEC CIK

CBDY stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 123.13K 123.13K 123.13K 123.13K 123.13K 123.13K
Cash burn (monthly) 26.85K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 449.07K 68.95K
Cash used (since last report) 35.9K n/a n/a n/a 600.43K 92.2K
Cash remaining 87.24K n/a n/a n/a -477.3K 30.94K
Runway (months of cash) 3.2 n/a n/a n/a -1.1 0.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • Intellectual Property Protection
Management Discussion
  • We have not generated significant revenue to date and consequently, our operations are subject to all of the risks inherent in the establishment of a new business enterprise. Our analysis on the performance of the Company is as follows:

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: CANNACUPTM, cPODTM, exceeded, lumpsum, PODTM, recovery, support, WISPTM
Removed: CANNACUP, cPOD, efficient, improvement