Docoh
Loading...

SV Health Investors

SV Health Investors is a fund manager in Boston with $1.74B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SV Life Sciences Advisers, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
861154144
SEC advisor number
801-110943
FINRA CRD number
160933
AUM ?
$1.74B (as of 29 Apr 21)
Accounts
16 (as of 29 Apr 21)
Employees
23 (13 investment advisory or research)
Address
SV Health Investors
ONE BOSTON PLACE
201 WASHINGTON STREET, SUITE 3900
BOSTON
MA 02108
Phone
617-367-8100
Fund structure AUM Fund type
SV Health Investors, LLC $1.74B
International Life Sciences Fund III (LP1), L.P. $68.7M Venture Capital Fund
International Life Sciences Fund III Co-investment, L.P. $1.02M Venture Capital Fund
International Life Sciences Fund III Strategic Partners, L.P. $818.05K Venture Capital Fund
Medtech Convergence Fund, L.P. $84.59M Venture Capital Fund
Schroder Ventures International Life Sciences Fund II Co-investment Scheme $372.4K Venture Capital Fund
Schroder Ventures International Life Sciences Fund II L.P.1 $1.21M Venture Capital Fund
Schroder Ventures International Life Sciences Fund II L.P.2 $465.53K Venture Capital Fund
Schroder Ventures International Life Sciences Fund II L.P.3 $4.99K Venture Capital Fund
Schroder Ventures International Life Sciences Fund II Strategic Partners, L.P. $636 Venture Capital Fund
SV Life Sciences Fund IV Strategic Partners, L.P. $14.69M Venture Capital Fund
SV Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. $490.22M Venture Capital Fund
SV Life Sciences Fund V Strategic Partners, L.P. $6.38M Venture Capital Fund
SV Life Sciences Fund V, L.P. $281.93M Venture Capital Fund
SV Life Sciences Fund VI Strategic Partners, L.P. $24.06M Venture Capital Fund
SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. $677.07M Venture Capital Fund
SV7 Growth Fund, L.P. $92.33M Venture Capital Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
8 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$59.74M 1.44M 1.92M -25.0
$45.21M 1.94M 2.91M -33.3
$42.86M 1.69M 1.69M 0
$34.47M 1.82M 1.82M 0
$15.29M 449.95K 449.95K 0
$4.2M 14.54K NEW
$1.65M 311.49K 311.49K 0
Asensus Surgical, Inc.
$944K 510.14K 510.14K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

9 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings